Yorkshire RC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V259/1
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 1:42:59 29.131 Mph
2 Mark Arnold Male Vet 1:43:51 28.888 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 1:45:54 28.329 Mph Claim
4 Blaine Metcalfe Male Team Swift 1:48:51 27.561 Mph Claim
5 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 1:50:05 27.252 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:50:15 27.211 Mph Claim
7 Thomas Denwood Male Senior 1:50:47 27.08 Mph
8 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 1:51:09 26.991 Mph Claim
9 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:51:17 26.958 Mph
10 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
11 Paul McDonald Male 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
12 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:54:36 26.178 Mph Claim
13 Angus Wilson Male 1:54:50 26.125 Mph Claim
14 Nicholas Percy Male 1:55:11 26.045 Mph Claim
15 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 1:55:19 26.015 Mph Claim
16 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:55:23 26 Mph Claim
17 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 1:56:07 25.836 Mph
18 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 1:56:18 25.795 Mph Claim
19 Stephen Mooring Male Vet 1:56:44 25.7 Mph
20 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 1:57:35 25.514 Mph Claim
21 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 1:59:03 25.199 Mph
22 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
23 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 1:59:33 25.094 Mph Claim
24 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:59:48 25.042 Mph
25 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 1:59:50 25.035 Mph Claim
26 James Cullen Male Otley CC 2:00:56 24.807 Mph Claim
27 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:00:58 24.8 Mph Claim
28 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 2:03:20 24.324 Mph Claim
29 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 2:03:40 24.259 Mph Claim
30 Mike Shacklock Male 2:05:56 23.822 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Moorhouse Male 2:06:17 23.756 Mph Claim
32 Joe Varga Male City RC (Hull) 2:07:09 23.594 Mph Claim
33 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:07:20 23.56 Mph Claim
34 Mark Lansdown Male Albarosa CC 2:08:03 23.428 Mph Claim
35 Mike Potter Male 2:08:07 23.416 Mph Claim
36 David Percival Male Team Swift 2:08:46 23.298 Mph Claim
37 Jeff Belt Male 2:09:46 23.118 Mph Claim
38 John Murphy Male 2:10:35 22.974 Mph Claim
39 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 2:12:30 22.641 Mph Claim
40 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:13:11 22.525 Mph
41 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:13:20 22.5 Mph Claim
42 Richard Leake Male 2:13:42 22.438 Mph Claim
43 Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:14:37 22.285 Mph Claim
44 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 2:15:44 22.102 Mph
45 John Baines Male 2:16:26 21.989 Mph Claim
46 Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 2:16:28 21.983 Mph Claim
47 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:20:07 21.411 Mph Claim
48 Clive Boothman Male Ilkley CC 2:27:29 20.341 Mph Claim
49 Alan Sides Male 2:35:11 19.332 Mph Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Suzanne Robinson Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Andrea Pogson Male Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS James Stovold Male Claim
DNS Paul King Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Claim
DNS Emma Coldwell Male Vertex Biemme RT Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Claim
DNS Graham Barker Male Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Claim