Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Moir Male 19:21 31.007 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steven Cottington Male Vet 20:35 29.149 Mph 0
4 Graeme Boswell Male Senior 20:36 29.125 Mph 0
5 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
7 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
8 Anthony Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
9 Justin Walters Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Scawn Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Streather Male Vet 21:26 27.993 Mph 0
13 Nathan Preece Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gerry Bowdiitch Male Dream Cycling 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Lee Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dan Cutting Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Woolford Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
19 Eric Grill Male Senior 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
20 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
21 Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
22 Hugh Davies Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
24 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rick Johnston Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
26 Daryl Godden Male Vet 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
27 Kevin Williams Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
28 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
31 Gareth Jones Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
32 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:26 26.745 Mph 0
33 Andrew Curley Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steven Madeley Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Milner Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
38 Darren Avery Male Vet 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
39 Dale Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
41 Roger Wood Male Vet 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
42 Richard Hopkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
43 Susan Shook Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Hughes Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gareth Pugh Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
46 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Parry Male Vet 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
48 Chris Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
50 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nigel Williams Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alistair Morgan Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
53 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
54 Roger Taylor Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
55 Claire Moir Male Scuderia R T 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
56 Hywel Davies Male Ystwyth CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
57 Russell Boon Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
58 Lowenna Smith Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tom Woollard Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Murrieri Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Eames Male Team Swift 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gordon Clements Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
63 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Mullett Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Beaven Male Vet 24:18 24.691 Mph 0
66 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
67 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Grumbley Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
70 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
71 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Gardner Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
73 Daf Rickard Male VTTA (South Wales group) 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mike Tucker Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ian Llewellyn Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
76 Barry Williams Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
77 Derek Morgan Male Vet 25:34 23.467 Mph 0
78 Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
79 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:58 23.106 Mph 0
80 Marcus Burkitt Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
81 Fenella Brown Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Phillips Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:29 22.655 Mph 0
84 Kevin Grant Male 28:43 20.893 Mph 0 Claim
85 Tom Cole Male 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
86 Julie Burkitt Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alan Pickard Male 29:31 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
88 Bob Jones Male 31:16 19.189 Mph 0 Claim
89 Owen Pocock Male 33:20 18 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Streather Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Streather Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Downs Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Regan Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Ron Boast Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Mcchesney Male 0 Claim