Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J5/8
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male 00:47:43 31.436 Mph Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:47:52 31.337 Mph Claim
3 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 00:48:33 30.896 Mph Claim
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:49:02 30.592 Mph
5 Steve Irwin Male Vet 00:49:41 30.192 Mph
6 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 00:50:02 29.98 Mph
7 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 00:50:03 29.97 Mph Claim
8 Darren Maironis Male Forma Racing 00:50:21 29.792 Mph Claim
9 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 00:50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
10 Ian Holbrook Male 00:51:05 29.364 Mph Claim
11 Steve Daintith Male 00:51:06 29.355 Mph Claim
12 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:51:23 29.193 Mph Claim
13 Paul Grindley Male 00:51:25 29.174 Mph Claim
14 Paul Fleming Male 00:51:36 29.07 Mph Claim
15 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:51:45 28.986 Mph
16 Nige Wood Male Vet 00:52:01 28.837 Mph
17 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 00:52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
18 Sam Barker Male 00:52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
19 Steve Potts Male 00:52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
20 Martyn Bowers Male 00:52:47 28.418 Mph Claim
21 Daniel Stevens Male Senior 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
22 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
23 Robin Brennan Male 00:52:59 28.311 Mph Claim
24 Michael Dobson Male 00:53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
25 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 00:53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
26 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 00:53:27 28.064 Mph Claim
27 Tommy Murphy Male 00:53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
28 Tom Thornely Male 00:53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
29 Mrs. Jasmijn Muller Male 00:53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
30 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
31 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
32 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
33 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 00:53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
34 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:54:06 27.727 Mph
35 Steven Hankey Male Vet 00:54:08 27.71 Mph
36 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
37 Jack Hugill Male 00:54:27 27.549 Mph Claim
38 Colin Hayes Male Vet 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
39 Chris Ledger Male 00:54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
40 Alessandro Williams Male 00:54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
41 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
42 Mark Brearton Male Vet 00:54:44 27.406 Mph
43 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
44 Richard Bowditch Jnr. Male Lyme Racing Club 00:54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
45 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 00:55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
46 Bill Seddon Male 00:55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
47 Miss Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 00:55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
48 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
49 Michael Loughran Male Vet 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
50 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
51 Ian Manders Male Senior 00:55:38 26.963 Mph
52 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
53 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
54 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
55 Ashley Stephens Male Chester RC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
56 Mrs. Karen Ledger Male 00:56:17 26.651 Mph Claim
57 Stephen I'Anson Male 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
58 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
59 Rod Brooks Male 00:56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
60 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
61 Peter Wright Male Vet 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
62 Ms Hannah MacDonald Male 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
63 Jon White Male Senior Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
64 Ms. Rachael Mellor Male 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Ziemacki Male 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
66 Ms. Lynne Biddulph Male 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
67 Phil Scott Male 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
68 Joseph Earley Male 00:57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
69 Tony Perrin Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
70 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
71 Neil Fort Male 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
72 Jeff Henshaw Male Chester RC 00:57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
73 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
74 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
75 Ms Rebecca Marshall Male 00:57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
76 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
77 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 00:58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
78 Simon Higgins Male Vet 00:58:32 25.627 Mph
79 Sean Fawcett Male 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
80 Nigel Finch Male 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
81 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 00:58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
82 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
83 Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 00:59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
84 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
85 Gary Shuker Male Vet 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
86 Alexander Nurse Male 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
87 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 00:59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
88 Paul Heywood Male 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
89 Mrs. Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
90 Miss. Keri Parton Male 00:59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
91 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 00:59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
92 Mrs. Jayne Dickens Male 00:59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
93 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
94 Ms Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
95 Chris Warner Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
96 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
97 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
98 Jamie Pleavin Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
99 Ms. Nina Critchley Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
100 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
101 David Prince Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
102 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
103 Ms Trish Mellor Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
104 Andrew Mycock Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
105 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
106 Richard Cary Male Southport CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
107 Miss. Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
108 Miss. Hannah Fawcett Male 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
109 Gareth Barnett Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
110 Ms. Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:48 23.148 Mph Claim
111 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
112 Richard Bowditch Snr. Male Lyme Racing Club 1:06:18 22.625 Mph Claim
113 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:07:34 22.201 Mph Claim
114 Peter Akoslovski Male 1:09:01 21.734 Mph Claim
115 Fred Stokes Male 1:09:51 21.475 Mph Claim
116 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 1:14:33 20.121 Mph Claim
DNS Mrs Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Ms. Christine Higgs Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Stephen Ayres Male VC Bradford Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Karl Southern Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Nathan Astley Male Claim
DNS Alan Orme Male Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male Claim
DNS Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Claim
DNS Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim