Team Swift 10 (Slowest 150)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Russell Male City RC (Hull) 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
2 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet 00:20:25 29.387 Mph
3 Benjamin Beynon Male 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Long Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
5 Sam Dalton Male 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
6 Chris Kempton Male Ilkley CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
7 Bob Kerr Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
8 Jeff Regler Male 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
9 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
10 Martin Gargett Male Vet 00:21:19 28.146 Mph
11 Anthony McGarry Male 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
12 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
13 Daryl Maffey Male 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
14 Steven Loraine Male Vet 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
15 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
16 Stuart Evans Male 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
17 Christopher Goode Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
18 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
19 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
20 Nathan Astley Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
21 Brian Twohey Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
22 William Campbell Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
23 Denise Bayliss Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
24 Alex Deck Male Vet 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
25 Richard Stroud Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
26 Shaun Robinson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
27 Danuta Tinn Male 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
28 David Staniland Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
29 Steve Lawrence Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
30 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
31 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
32 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
33 Ian Mortimer Male 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
34 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
35 Robert Cooke Male Senior 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
36 Tony Shaw Male 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
37 David Green Male 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
38 Ryan Ballard Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
39 Stef Bryan Male Vet 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
40 Ben Hanson Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
41 John Barnard Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
42 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
43 Anthony McNamara Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
44 Len Benton Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
45 Katherine Church Male Ilkley CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
46 Robin Shedden Male 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
47 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
48 Rod Remedios Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
49 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
50 Neil Mumby Male Scunthorpe RC 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
51 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
52 Ann Walsham Male Vet 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
53 James George Male Vet 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
54 Mervyn Wilson Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
55 Michael Weaver Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
56 Max Retberg Male 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
57 Richard Leake Male 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
58 Chris Johnson Male 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
59 Mark Haynes Male 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
60 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
61 Louise Burnie Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Smith Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
63 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
64 Sam Straw Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
65 Philip Ball Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
66 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
67 Kevin Taylor Male Knottingley Velo 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
68 James Jackson Male Drighlington BC 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
69 Jason Drake Male Vet 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
70 Louise Day Male 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
71 Paul Fairey Male Witham Wheelers 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
72 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
73 James Murphy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
74 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
75 Barry Teal Male 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
76 Ian Castle Male Vet 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
77 Steve Scott Male Upton CC 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
78 Kieran O'Doherty Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
79 David Cook Male 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
80 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
81 Ian Scott Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
82 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
83 Meirion Hughes Male Hartlepool CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
84 Keith Clarke Male 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
85 Dawn Blues Male Bridlington CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
86 Janice McWilliam Male Vet 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
87 Richard Buckle Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
88 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
89 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
90 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
91 David Rowley Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
92 Peter Haigh Male 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
93 Gary Hatch Male 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
94 Lynn Hanson Male 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
95 Graham Varley Male 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
96 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
97 David Lancaster Male Vet 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
98 Richard Bamforth Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
99 Wayne Fuller Male 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
100 Ian Gower Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
101 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
102 Phil Gadd Male Ilkley CC 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
103 Tom Broadley Male Otley CC 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
104 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
105 Brian Rose Male 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
106 Lee Thortersen Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
107 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
108 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
109 John Slater Male 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
110 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
111 Stephen Lawrence Male Cycle Sport South Hams 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
112 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
113 Geoff Backshall Male City RC (Hull) 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
114 Les Gray Male 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
115 Chloe Selman Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
116 Phil Gambles Male 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
117 Colin Chandler Male Vet 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
118 Colin Roberts Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
119 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
120 Graham Blanchard Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
121 Dave Johnson Male Senior 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
122 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
123 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
124 Howard Newton Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
125 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
126 Brian Lambert Male 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
127 Paul Watson Male 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
128 Janice Saleem Male 00:26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
129 Bob Mason Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
130 Andrew Penny Male 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
131 Alan Sides Male 00:26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
132 Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:26:32 22.612 Mph
133 Gill Henshaw Male 00:26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
134 Victoria Lee Male 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
135 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 00:26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
136 Neil Howarth Male 00:26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
137 Alison Krygsman Male Team Swift 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
138 Martin Whiteley Male 00:27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
139 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
140 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 00:28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
141 Colin Bell Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:28:27 21.089 Mph Claim
142 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 00:29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
143 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 00:30:04 19.955 Mph Claim
144 George Dawson Male 00:30:22 19.758 Mph Claim
145 Mary Dawson Male 00:30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
146 Graham Lawrence Male 00:32:23 18.528 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS George Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Dougan Collins Male Claim
DNS Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Maria Mulleady Male Claim
DNS Paul Gardiner Male Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male Claim
DNS David Arundale Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Tracey Rhodes Male Claim
DNS Colin Beaumont Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Tony Johnson Male Claim
DNS John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS Paul Ripley Male Vet
DNS Martyn Brunt Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Peter MacKlam Male Claim