Coventry RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K10/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
2 David Kiernan Male Vet 00:20:27 29.339 Mph
3 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:20:38 29.078 Mph
4 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Green Male 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
6 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
7 James Middleton Male Senior 00:20:52 28.753 Mph
8 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
9 David Mead Male 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
10 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
11 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
12 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
13 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
14 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
15 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
16 Matt Jones Male 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
17 Graeme Davidson Male Kenilworth Wheelers 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
18 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
19 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
20 Keith Burden Male 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
21 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
22 D Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
22 Michael Stallard Male Vet 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
24 Martin Sigrist Male Newbury RC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
24 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
26 Elliot Brooks Male Kenilworth Wheelers 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
27 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
28 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
29 Paul Moss Male Coventry Road Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
30 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
31 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
32 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
33 Gregory Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
34 Neil Holden Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
35 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
36 Peter Wright Male Vet 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
37 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
38 Robert Harrison Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
38 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
40 Chris Jennings Male Beacon Roads CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
41 Olav Martin-Giles Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
42 Dafydd Williams Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
42 Wayne Hughes Male 00:23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
44 Steven Loraine Male Vet 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
45 Terry Meechan Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
46 Chris Parsons Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
47 Lewis Jones Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
48 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
49 Alan Morris Male Vet 00:23:26 25.604 Mph
50 Richard Smith Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
51 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph
51 Paul Gardiner Male 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
53 Shin Braich Male Vet 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
54 Aaron Whitehead Male 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
55 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
56 Adrian Osborn Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
57 Libby McLaren Male Senior Coventry Road Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
58 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
59 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
59 Steven Hopper Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
61 Gary Smith Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
62 Steve Bottomley Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
63 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
64 Garry Shuker Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
64 Mark Barfield Male 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
66 Robert Lawton Male 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
67 Neill Morgan Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
68 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
69 Ron Clews Male 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
70 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
70 Annis Moore Male Vet 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
72 James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
73 Jack Corah Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
74 Derek Lawlor Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
74 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
76 Brian Wills Male 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
77 Patrick Weir Male 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
77 Anne Portsmouth Male 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
79 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
80 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
80 Rob Wilson Male Kenilworth Wheelers 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
82 Stephanie Peters Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
83 Keith Fitzgerald Male 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
84 Bill Bentley Male CC Giro 00:25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
85 Keith Burden Male 00:25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
86 Richard Watson Male Coventry Road Club 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
87 Simon Davis Male 00:26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
88 Lindsay Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
89 Laura Fuller Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
90 Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
91 Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
92 John Frydman Male 00:26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
93 Trevor Harrison Male 00:26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
94 Gabriela MacKinnon Male 00:26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
95 Corinna O'Connor Male Coventry Road Club 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
96 Steve Dick Male Coventry Road Club 00:27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
97 Emily Nash Male 00:28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
98 Anna Price Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:29:35 20.281 Mph Claim
99 Peter Rose Male 00:32:25 18.509 Mph Claim
100 Jonathan Moore Male 00:32:57 18.209 Mph Claim
101 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 00:34:42 17.291 Mph Claim
102 Joshua Scotton Male Coventry Road Club 00:41:22 14.504 Mph Claim
103 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Male Army Cycling 00:42:33 14.101 Mph Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Elliot Newman Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Mark Thomas Male Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS David Steele Male Claim
DNS Matthew Nell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Samantha Anderson Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Graham Hewson Male Claim
DNS Chris Howes Male Claim
DNS Matthew Nicholls Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ali Moult Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Sophie Edge Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Mark Stewart Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Martin/Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC Claim