VTTA (Notts & East Mids) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/32
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 48:00 31.25 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 51:07 29.345 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Barnett Male 52:10 28.754 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 52:13 28.727 Mph 0
5 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:01 27.77 Mph 0
8 Ian Dalton Male 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
9 Geoff Platts Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
10 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 55:30 27.027 Mph 0
12 Ian Pike Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
12 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:34 26.995 Mph 0
14 Michael Wills Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0
16 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 0
17 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:28 26.565 Mph 0
18 Robert Stephenson Male 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
21 Andy Smith Male Vet 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
22 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet 57:37 26.034 Mph 0
26 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
26 Joanna Blackburn Male Team Swift 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
28 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stuart Wells Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jon Beere Male Witham Wheelers 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
32 Craig Lamb Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
33 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rod Brooks Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Booth Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet 59:43 25.119 Mph 0
41 Gary Kondor Male 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Lavine Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Bembridge Male Vet 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0
44 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
45 Roger Sewell Male 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jason Alderman Male Army Cycling 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
47 Phil Gayes Male Vet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0
48 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
49 Graham Green Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
50 Pete Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
51 Philip Staniforth Male Sherwood CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
52 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0
56 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0
58 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0
59 Nick Millward Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
60 Pete Timmins Male 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Weaver Male 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
63 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0
64 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
65 Louise Day Male 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
68 Wayne Fuller Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
72 David York Male Ratae RC 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
73 Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Hassall Male 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tony Morris Male 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 0 Claim
77 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
78 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 0 Claim
79 Alan Sides Male 1:12:55 20.572 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mick Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:13:05 20.525 Mph 0 Claim
81 Robin Maclagan Male VTTA (North Midlands) 1:13:11 20.497 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male 0 Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Banks Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Radmall Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Fensom Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Hugill Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Long Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven King Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 0 Claim
DNS Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Searle Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS James Storr Male 0 Claim