Yeovil CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U30/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robin Coomber Male Senior 19:47 30.328 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male 19:53 30.175 Mph Claim
3 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
4 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
6 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
7 Tony Chapman Male Vet Dream Cycling 20:48 28.845 Mph
8 Dave Dent Male 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
9 Terry Icke Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
10 Tom Alliban Male 1st Chard Wheelers 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
11 Justin Dance Male 1st Chard Wheelers 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
12 Jack Salvidge Male Sid Valley CC 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
12 Bryce Riglar Male CC Weymouth 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
14 Robert Hogg Male 1st Chard Wheelers 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
15 James Stewart Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Potts Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
17 Stuart Robb Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
18 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 22:07 27.128 Mph
19 Oli Cooper Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
20 Keith Penny Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
20 Rick Johnston Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
23 Steuart Saunders Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
24 Mick Daniels Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
25 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
25 Peter Barrett Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
27 Gillian Pears Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
28 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
29 Andy Henderson Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
30 Ryan White Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
31 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 22:45 26.373 Mph
32 Douglas Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 22:48 26.315 Mph
32 Clive Franklin Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
34 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 22:51 26.258 Mph
35 Tom Cox Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
35 Crystal Spearman Male Scuderia R T 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
37 Benjamin Moran Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
38 Darren Avery Male Vet 23:09 25.917 Mph
39 Dean Ward Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
40 Nigel Ware Male 1st Chard Wheelers 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
41 Andy Cole Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
42 John Clemit Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph
43 Andrew Lawrence Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
44 Edric Hobbs Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
45 Mike Rose Male Exeter Whs CC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
46 Roger Taylor Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
47 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Wellings Male Vet 23:54 25.104 Mph
49 Marc Wilmington Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
50 Gordon Clements Male 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
51 Christopher Mullett Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
52 Mark Usher Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
53 Anthony Sprules Male 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
54 Dave Lyons Male Yeovil Cycling Club 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
55 Lowenna Smith Male 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
56 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
57 Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
58 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
59 David Moran Male 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
60 Gordon Scott Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
61 Gary McAtamney Male Yeovil Cycling Club 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
62 Michelle Lock Male Vet 26:15 22.857 Mph
63 John Trout Male 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
63 Pete Cotty Male 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
65 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
66 Donald Potter Male 27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
67 Graham Pritchett Male 27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
68 Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
69 Stan Bennett Male 28:57 20.725 Mph Claim
70 Kevin Grant Male 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
DNS Alex Kirk Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Brendan Mulvaney Male Somer Valley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Louise Burman Male Claim
DNS Simon Edney Male Revo Racing Claim
DNS John Fuke Male Claim
DNS Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male Claim
DNS Christopher Paling Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim