Festival RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
2 Jack Donaldson Male Senior In-Gear 21:13 28.279 Mph
3 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
4 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
5 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
6 Andy Ross Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
7 Brian Hennessey Male Redhill CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
8 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
9 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
10 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
11 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
12 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 22:23 26.805 Mph
13 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
14 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
15 Richard Mason Male London Dynamo 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
16 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
17 Ion Tsakalis Male Brighton Mitre CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
18 Damian Poulter Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
19 Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 23:08 25.936 Mph
20 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
21 Neil James Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
22 Mark Van Niekerk Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
23 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:56 25.069 Mph
24 Tom Cosgrove Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
25 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
26 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
27 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Feek Male 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
29 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
30 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:23 23.637 Mph
31 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
32 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 25:53 23.18 Mph
33 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 26:04 23.017 Mph
34 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
35 Hilary Hillhouse Male Kingston Wheelers CC 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
36 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
37 Minoru Mitsumoto Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
38 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 28:17 21.213 Mph Claim
39 Suzanne Ahern Male 29:02 20.665 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Forey Male 29:20 20.454 Mph Claim
41 Adrian Hills Male Lewes Wanderers CC 34:01 17.638 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Peter Francis Male Claim
DNS David Le Petit Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Madelaine Lee-Smith Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Billy McNamara Male Clarencourt CC Claim
DNS Keith Webster Male Claim
DNS Serge Bouschet Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Laurie Broad Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Andrew MacPherson Male Claim
DNS Keith Downie Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim
DNS Philip Lowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Paul Pickup Male Claim
DNS Ashley Dennis Male Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Claim
DNS Russell Hicks Male Oxted Cycle Club Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim