ECCA 3up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward, Colin Wilgress, Jeff Orrey Male Senior Essex Roads CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 0
2 James Jenkins (j), Jamie Maidment, Matthew Welbourne Male Espoir 57:27 26.11 Mph 0
3 Simon Daw, Darren Rule, Jody Downs Male Vet 58:11 25.781 Mph 0
4 Stuart Clarke, Paul Donegan, Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
5 Erron Field, Graham Painter, Tim Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alex Eason, Rehman Haroon, Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Catchpole, Dean Conelly, Richard Hooper Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Tidiman, Andrew Shaw, Dan Carter Male Essex Roads CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jamie Howe, Doz Bree, Lee Ford Male CC Sudbury 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Newell, William Tweddell, Keith Owens Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Fox, Giles Askham, Robert Hayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gill Carter, Anna Carter (j), Jack Staniforth (j) Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Swit, Peter Dyer, Lawrence Shafier Male East London Triathletes 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
14 Debra Peck, Roy Cuppelditch, Bill Collins Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Sheers, Mark Thompson, Peter Allen Male Essex Roads CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gareth Kirk, Hefin Davies, Justin Mcdermott Male East London Triathletes 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jo Butcher, Cathy Wood, Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0 Claim
18 Denise Kemp, Zena Shean, Hannah Shean Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matt Sheers (j), Alex Thompson (j), Sam Allen (j) Male Essex Roads CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adrian Cartwright, Phil Chapman, John Gretton Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
21 Greg Smith, Geoff Fletcher, Doug King Male Shaftesbury CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
22 Adam Jones, Emma Curtis, Carol Cartwright Male 1:18:30 19.109 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gina Bianchi, Jessica Hobson, Natasha Servant Male East London Triathletes 1:26:10 17.408 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton, Glenn Taylor, Keith Dorling Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy James, Chris Bodell, Paul Ruffey Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim