N&DCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Norman Male Vet 20:27 29.339 Mph 0
2 Joel Lewis Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
3 Justin Layne Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
4 Malcolm Smith Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Pitchford Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jason Stuart Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
7 Enrico Cacciatori Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Doyle Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
8 Mark Constable Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Torley Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Torley Male Senior 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
11 Cameron Foster Male Senior Club Corley Cycles 22:00 27.272 Mph 0
11 Sam Hayes Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Martin Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Martin Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Wood Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
14 Antony Brown Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
16 Justin Burrell Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
16 Justin Burrell Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
17 Thomas Platts Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
17 Thomas Platts Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
18 Richard Hutt Male Harp RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michiel Vaal Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
20 Luke Danckert Male Senior 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
22 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
23 Hans Van Nierop Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
23 Hans Van Nierop Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
24 Troy Garrity Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Gell Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Roffe Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Wilson Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
29 Geoff Bunyan Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Ellis Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
31 Matt Plews Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Weathersby Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
34 Trevor Hook Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Creese Male Chronos RT 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
36 Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
37 Daren Haseldine Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Gelsthorpe Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
39 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
40 Thomas Weir Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
41 Pete Bradshaw Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
41 Hugo Hocknell Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Cook Male Senior 22:58 26.124 Mph 0
43 Martin Atkinson Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Gray Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
47 Rob Weall Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
48 James Barlow Male Senior 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
49 Dafydd Houston Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
50 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gary Moore Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lawrence Cox Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Barford Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
54 Steven Jennings Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
55 Roger Foster Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 23:25 25.622 Mph 0
55 Sean Beard Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Robinson Male Vet 23:26 25.604 Mph 0
58 Nik Kershaw Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Smith Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
60 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Martin Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
62 Sarah Short Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gerrard Rafferty Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
64 Miles Walker Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
65 Joshua Van Nierop Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Hunt Male Kinetic Velo 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
68 Peter Nix Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
69 Carl Roberts Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Cook Male Vet 24:36 24.39 Mph 0
71 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Woodham Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alastair Grant Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
74 Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
75 Kevin Stigwood Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark Evans Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tracey Haseldine Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
79 George Evans Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
80 Melissa Burrell Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
81 Grant Warwick Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
82 Matthew Scales Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
82 James Parsons Male North Road CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Davidson Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
85 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
86 Rob Bennett Male 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
87 Morgan Lewis Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
88 Christopher Tew Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
89 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 27:18 21.977 Mph 0
90 Alistair Moody Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
91 Graham Bickle Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
92 Trevor Parrish Male 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
93 Michael Wood Male 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
94 Annette Roberts Male 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
95 Dawn Russell Male 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
96 Tom Bailey Male 28:50 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
97 Rowland Summerlin Male 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
98 Stuart Hocknell Male 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
99 Susan Davys Male 30:05 19.944 Mph 0 Claim
100 Bernard Smith Male 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
101 Christopher Latham Male 31:07 19.282 Mph 0 Claim
102 Richard Webster Male Green Arrow CRT 1:02:57 9.531 Mph 0 Claim
103 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 1:21:13 7.387 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Philip Merritt Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Baxter Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Baxter Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lindsay Male 0 Claim
DNS Lyndon Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Hutton Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Hutton Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Philip O'dell Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Philip O'dell Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Lyndon Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lindsay Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Herbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Preston Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Herbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS James Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male Southern Counties CU 0 Claim
DNS Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Merritt Male 0 Claim