ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Gorman Male Stevenage CC 19:09 31.331 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 19:30 30.768 Mph 0 Claim
3 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:02 29.949 Mph 0
5 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:07 29.825 Mph 0
6 Steve Gorbutt Male 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Gasson Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 20:14 29.653 Mph 0
8 Wayne Crombie Male East London Velo 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lewis Stevens Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 20:20 29.507 Mph 0
11 Sam Barker Male 45 RC 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 20:27 29.339 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mathew Eley Male Senior 20:30 29.268 Mph 0
14 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
15 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
16 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
17 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0
18 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Jenkins Male Espoir Southend Wheelers 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
20 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:02 28.525 Mph 0
21 Jon Wilson Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tom Sykes Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Smith Male Catford CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
25 Shay Giles Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Tait Male East London Velo 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
27 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Vine Male Wigmore CC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Watson Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 0
31 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
32 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
34 Harvey Hall Male CC Breckland 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
36 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
37 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
39 Sue Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
40 Adrian Ward Male Shaftesbury CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
42 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ed Dean Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mary Bower Male GBCycles.co.uk 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
46 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
47 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
49 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
51 Steve Peck Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
53 Paul Crossman Male Essex Roads CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
54 Glen Clark Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
57 Don Saunders Male CC Breckland 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
60 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
61 Francesca Rust Male Senior 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
62 Stephen Watson Male Hertfordshire Whs 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
63 Denise Kemp Male Southend Wheelers 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tina Reid Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
65 Kevin Harwood Male Southend Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
66 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
67 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
68 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
69 Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Porter Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
72 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
74 Matt Singer Male 34 Nomads CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
75 James Greenwood Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
76 Joanna Butcher Male Chelmer CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
77 Antonio Paolino Male 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
78 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
79 Bob Brabbins Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
80 Dave Rudkin Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
81 Terry Sykes Male 28:14 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
82 Celia Whitechurch Male 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
83 Ron Naman Male Shaftesbury CC 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
84 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 30:45 19.512 Mph 0 Claim
85 Simon Warren Male Anglia Velo 1:50:59 5.406 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Lowther Male 0 Claim
DNS James Rush Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Julia Freeman Male Easterley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Day Male 0 Claim
DNS George Boden Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Constance Tapper Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Moore Male Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Golding Male 0 Claim
DNS Honor Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hennessey Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Colin Record Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Giles Sharp Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Standley Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Richard Clark Male Hertfordshire Whs 0 Claim
DNS Merv Player Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fraser Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Record Male West Kent RC 0 Claim