WCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:43:38 28.948 Mph
2 Matt Burden Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:46:23 28.2 Mph
3 Rich Hunt Male Vet 1:47:57 27.791 Mph
4 David B Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:50:07 27.244 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:51:38 26.874 Mph
6 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 1:52:25 26.686 Mph Claim
7 Will Bevan Male 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
7 Oliver Simon Male Team NBCC 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
9 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:53:02 26.541 Mph
10 Joseph Beech Male 1:53:21 26.467 Mph Claim
11 Philip Tucker Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:53:44 26.377 Mph Claim
12 Nick Green Male Vet Team Swift 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
13 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 1:55:08 26.057 Mph Claim
14 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:56:13 25.814 Mph
15 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
16 Rob Jones Male 1:57:35 25.514 Mph Claim
17 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 1:58:44 25.267 Mph Claim
18 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
19 Kevin Williams Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:58:53 25.235 Mph Claim
19 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:58:53 25.235 Mph
21 David Meacham Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:58:56 25.224 Mph Claim
22 Steuart Saunders Male 1:59:00 25.21 Mph Claim
23 Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:59:06 25.189 Mph Claim
24 David Sleigh Male Vet 1:59:28 25.112 Mph
25 Mark Sims Male Climb on Bikes RT 1:59:54 25.021 Mph Claim
26 Richard Howes Male 2:00:20 24.931 Mph Claim
27 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 2:00:26 24.91 Mph Claim
28 Paul Stephens Male 2:01:45 24.641 Mph Claim
29 Eric Grill Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph
30 Ray Retter Male 2:02:29 24.493 Mph Claim
31 Tom Foster Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:12 24.351 Mph
32 Roger Taylor Male 2:05:49 23.844 Mph Claim
33 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 2:06:17 23.756 Mph Claim
34 Clive Franklin Male 2:06:45 23.669 Mph Claim
35 Richard Turpin Male 2:07:13 23.582 Mph Claim
36 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:16 23.573 Mph Claim
37 Darren Avery Male Vet 2:08:22 23.371 Mph
38 Andy Cole Male 2:08:59 23.259 Mph Claim
39 Michael Bradley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:09:38 23.142 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Curley Male Beacon Roads CC 2:09:45 23.121 Mph Claim
41 Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:09:47 23.115 Mph Claim
42 James Elgar Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:10:01 23.074 Mph
43 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:11:01 22.898 Mph Claim
44 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 2:11:05 22.886 Mph Claim
45 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:11:07 22.88 Mph Claim
46 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:11:20 22.843 Mph Claim
47 Miles Preece Male 2:13:04 22.545 Mph Claim
48 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:23 22.492 Mph Claim
49 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:13:33 22.463 Mph
50 Tina Reid Male 2:13:48 22.422 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Harries Male 2:14:01 22.385 Mph Claim
52 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:14:09 22.363 Mph Claim
53 Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers 2:17:03 21.89 Mph Claim
54 John Thompson (Trike) Male Severn Road Club 2:17:33 21.81 Mph Claim
55 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:21:02 21.272 Mph
56 Andrew Williams Male Merthyr CC 2:23:10 20.955 Mph Claim
57 Fenella Brown Male 2:24:20 20.785 Mph Claim
58 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:26:04 20.539 Mph
59 Fiona Davies Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:26:59 20.41 Mph Claim
60 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 2:28:22 20.22 Mph
61 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:28:27 20.209 Mph Claim
62 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:37:46 19.015 Mph Claim
63 Philippa Crocker Male Dursley Road Club 2:45:05 18.173 Mph Claim
64 Nadine Pilkington Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 2:51:47 17.464 Mph Claim
DNS Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Adam Taylor Male Claim
DNS Gareth Battle Male Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC Claim
DNS Joel Turvey Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Ben Amesbury Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Claim
DNS Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print Claim
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Lambert Male Claim
DNS Mick Daniels Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Claim
DNS Jason Strange Male Claim
DNS Christopher Lee Male Merthyr CC Claim
DNS Vincent Jenkins Male LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS Andrew Sparks Male Claim
DNS Debbie Clark Male Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Alex Leek Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male Claim
DNS Luke Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Jeff Chambers Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dan Geisler Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim