Adept Precision 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: t252/3
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Shaun Tyson Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 54:56 27.306 Mph 0
7 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 55:06 27.224 Mph 0
8 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gary McBean Male 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Higgins Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
13 Russell Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicolas Percy Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Howcroft Male 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
17 Shaun McHugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:01 25.855 Mph 0
18 Kevin Dawson Male Senior Hambleton RC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0
19 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:52 25.482 Mph 0
20 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Foster Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 59:33 25.189 Mph 0
24 Ian Cullen Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Guy Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Skipton CC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0
27 Paul Brierley Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dougi Hall Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Fort Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Manners Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Dawson Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
33 Julian Waller Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Tyler Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stuart Gordon Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
38 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0
39 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike Cole Male 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
41 Wayne Fuller Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
42 Sue Cheetham Male 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Gowler Male 1:08:59 21.745 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Morris Male 1:11:02 21.117 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Sides Male 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
47 Les Gray Male 1:11:17 21.043 Mph 0 Claim
48 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:13:36 20.381 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Neil Johnson Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee McDermott Male Wansbeck CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Stuart Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Bainbridge Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Kieran O'Doherty Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Cutler Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Grant Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Stainthorpe Male Cyclesense CC 0 Claim
DNS Mary Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS George Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Robert Lee Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Duckworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Isats Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Horton Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 0 Claim