Epsom CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/53
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 51:13 29.288 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dave Dent Male 52:32 28.554 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Pollard Male In-Gear 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
7 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adam Wolley Male Pearson Cycling Club 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Middleton Male Senior 54:38 27.456 Mph 0
11 Dominic Harrison Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Ross Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
15 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
16 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
18 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Brind Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Ruane Male In-Gear 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
26 Henry Eaton Male Cranleigh Cycling Club 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
27 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 57:13 26.216 Mph 0
28 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Bagge Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ralph Swallow Male Vet 57:55 25.9 Mph 0
32 Oliver Gill Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
33 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil McInerney Male 7Oaks Tri Club 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
35 Henrik Persson Male Senior 58:13 25.766 Mph 0
36 Richard Davidson Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
37 Brian Hennessey Male Redhill CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
38 Fraser Dawson Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
39 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 58:33 25.619 Mph 0
40 Paul Fairman Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
41 Glenn Karpeta Male Oxted Cycle Club 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
42 Adam Wells Male Kingston Wheelers CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steven Anyon Male Senior ONE Triathlon RDS 59:20 25.281 Mph 0
45 Neil Colvin Male 7Oaks Tri Club 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
46 Don Parker Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew R Green Male Senior Addiscombe CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0
48 Geoff Watson Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0
49 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0
51 Simon Neave Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
52 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Rowe Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nigel Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0
58 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
59 Charlie Dennison Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
60 Joe Francis Male Maidenhead & District CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
62 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steve Hope Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alan Miles Male Redhill CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
65 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
67 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
68 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
69 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
70 Simon Burrell Male Twickenham CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
71 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
72 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0
73 Joseph Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Draper Male Vet 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0
75 Rachel Watkins Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0
77 Mikey Weavers Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0
78 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michelle Lock Male Vet 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0
80 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0
81 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
82 Catherine Humm Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
83 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:12:05 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
84 Bob Loader Male 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
85 Doug Conroy Male Redmon CC 1:20:47 18.568 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Madelaine Lee-Smith Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hoyle Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Stewart Male Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Ferri Male 0 Claim
DNS Kenn Jordan Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS John Powell Male Team TMC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Mark Van Niekerk Male 0 Claim
DNS Salim Mohamed Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Malcom Pymm Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Weston Male Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Carl Trevis Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Sizer Male 0 Claim
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Heath Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim