VTTA (Pref to East Anglian Vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:38 32.2 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
4 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
5 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
6 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
7 Mark Arnold Male Vet 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
8 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
9 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
10 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
11 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
12 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
13 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
13 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
15 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
16 Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
17 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
17 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
19 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
20 Christopher Revell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
21 Stephen Ralston Male Vet London Dynamo 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
22 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
23 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
23 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
23 Paul Morton Male Senior PMR 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
26 Luke Hattersley Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
26 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
28 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
29 Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
30 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
31 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
31 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
33 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
34 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
34 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
36 Barry McDonald Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
37 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
38 Tim Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
39 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
40 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
41 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
42 Samuel Evans Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
43 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
43 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
43 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
46 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
46 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
48 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
49 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
50 Ken Platts Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
51 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
52 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
53 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
54 David Crisp Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
55 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
56 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
57 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
58 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
59 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
59 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
61 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
62 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
63 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
64 Frank Rawlins Male Vet North Road CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
65 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
66 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
67 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
68 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
69 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
70 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
71 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
72 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
73 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
74 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
75 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
76 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
76 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
78 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
79 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
80 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
81 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
82 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
83 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
84 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:24:00 25 Mph
85 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
86 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
87 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
88 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
89 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
90 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
91 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
92 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
93 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
94 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
95 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
96 James Parsons Male Vet North Road CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph Claim
97 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
97 Alan Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
99 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
100 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
101 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
102 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
103 Malcolm Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
104 Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
105 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
106 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:30:25 19.726 Mph
107 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:04:15 9.339 Mph Claim
DNS Dominic Whitehead Male Vet
DNS Iain Boardman Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS John Royale Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Tom Lemon Male Vet Team Cambridge
DNS Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS Claire Lee Female Vet PMR
DNS David Thorold Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Ryan Witchell Male Radeon-Cycology RT Claim
DNS Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC
DNS Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS John Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Nigel Hale Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Jon Traynor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Peter Hunt Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Charles Brukner Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Bourne Wheelers