Croft Aerodrome - Come & Try (All Welcome)(DIW Whs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-16
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T/CROFT
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-16 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Falconer Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
2 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:06 27.149 Mph
3 Mark Flannery Male Team Swift 22:21 26.846 Mph Claim
4 Scott Wardman Male 23:47 25.228 Mph Claim
5 Jacob Shannon Male 23:50 25.175 Mph Claim
6 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
7 Dan Evans Male 23:53 25.122 Mph Claim
8 Howard Heighton Male 24:01 24.983 Mph Claim
9 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 24:03 24.948 Mph Claim
10 Mason Hollyman Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 24:26 24.557 Mph
11 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 24:56 24.064 Mph
12 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
13 Holly Flannery Female 25:17 23.731 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
15 Jason Hurt Male 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
16 Daniel Hogg Male 25:40 23.377 Mph Claim
17 Will Smith Male Espoir Richmond Triathlon Club 25:44 23.316 Mph
18 Connor Eyeington Male Stockton Wheelers CC 25:54 23.166 Mph Claim
19 James O'Reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
20 Andrew Charlesworth Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
21 Sam Murray Male 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
22 Mike Fisher Male 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Sidey Male Vet 26:36 22.556 Mph
24 Mike Freer Male Stockton Wheelers CC 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
25 George March Male 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
26 Stuart Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:43 22.458 Mph
27 Stephon Newton Male Stockton Wheelers CC 26:44 22.444 Mph Claim
28 Alex Rimmer Male Espoir 26:56 22.277 Mph
29 Wojawell Pawel Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
30 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:16 22.005 Mph
31 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 28:09 21.314 Mph
32 W. Rice Male 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
33 Rob Passmore Male 28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
34 William Lamb Male 28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
35 Tom Partridge Male 29:00 20.69 Mph Claim
36 Jamie O'Connor Male 29:28 20.362 Mph Claim
37 John Howells Male Bishop Auckland CC 29:38 20.247 Mph Claim
38 Liam Robinson Male 29:41 20.213 Mph Claim
39 Ben White Male Stockton Wheelers CC 29:45 20.168 Mph Claim
40 Ben Partridge Male 29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
41 Lois Wright Male Hambleton RC 30:20 19.78 Mph Claim
42 Raylton Middleton Male Cleveland Coureurs 30:35 19.619 Mph Claim
43 Alain White Male Stockton Wheelers CC 31:11 19.241 Mph Claim
44 Joel Hurt Male 31:41 18.937 Mph Claim
45 Katherine Moore Female 31:58 18.77 Mph Claim
46 Daisy Freer Female Stockton Wheelers CC 33:06 18.127 Mph Claim
47 Ellis Murray Male 33:17 18.027 Mph Claim
48 Josh York Male 33:39 17.831 Mph Claim
49 Eric Short Male 33:51 17.725 Mph Claim
50 Matthew Lambert Male Espoir Richmond CC 34:02 17.63 Mph
51 Thomas Heighton Male Stockton Wheelers CC 34:20 17.476 Mph Claim
52 Kacey Eyeington Female Stockton Wheelers CC 34:41 17.299 Mph Claim
53 Sophie Heighton Female Stockton Wheelers CC 36:28 16.453 Mph Claim
54 Mea Cleathero Female 37:50 15.859 Mph Claim
55 Caroline Heighton Female Stockton Wheelers CC 38:17 15.673 Mph Claim
56 William Falconer Male 39:55 15.031 Mph Claim
57 Lewis Gee Male Teesdale CRC 42:15 14.201 Mph Claim
58 Isaac Lamb Male 43:10 13.9 Mph Claim
59 Katy Cleathero Female 44:57 13.348 Mph Claim
DNF Zav Cleathero Male Claim
DNS Ramsey Bird Male Claim
DNS Justin Jeffries Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Josh Smith Male Espoir Richmond Triathlon Club