Manchester Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J5/12
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:37:19 30.827 Mph Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:37:33 30.753 Mph
3 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 1:39:34 30.131 Mph Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:40:55 29.727 Mph
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet 1:41:56 29.431 Mph
6 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:43:15 29.056 Mph Claim
7 Barry Charlton Male 1:43:27 28.999 Mph Claim
8 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:44:43 28.649 Mph Claim
9 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 1:44:57 28.585 Mph Claim
10 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:45:08 28.535 Mph
11 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:45:29 28.44 Mph
12 Mark Turnbull Male 1:45:47 28.36 Mph Claim
13 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:45:56 28.32 Mph
14 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 1:46:43 28.112 Mph Claim
15 Joe Costello Male Vet 1:47:04 28.02 Mph
16 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:47:06 28.011 Mph
17 Richard Dean Male Senior 1:47:07 28.007 Mph
18 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:47:17 27.963 Mph Claim
19 Scott Westwood Male Vet 1:47:19 27.955 Mph
20 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 1:47:41 27.859 Mph Claim
21 Steve Daintith Male 1:48:10 27.735 Mph Claim
22 Michael Dodson Male 1:48:14 27.718 Mph Claim
23 Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 1:48:27 27.662 Mph Claim
24 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 1:48:29 27.654 Mph
25 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:49:12 27.473 Mph Claim
26 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 1:49:29 27.401 Mph Claim
27 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:49:32 27.389 Mph
28 Nic Stagg Male 1:49:41 27.351 Mph Claim
29 Stewart Smith Male Vet Team Swift 1:50:29 27.153 Mph
30 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:50:59 27.031 Mph Claim
31 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:51:02 27.019 Mph
32 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:51:04 27.011 Mph Claim
33 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:51:30 26.906 Mph
34 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:32 26.898 Mph
35 Richard Yates Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:51:49 26.83 Mph
36 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
36 Steven Hankey Male Vet 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
38 Bill Seddon Male Vet 1:52:02 26.778 Mph
39 Mat Ivings Male Vet 1:52:08 26.754 Mph
40 Alessandro Williams Male 1:52:11 26.742 Mph Claim
41 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:52:19 26.71 Mph Claim
42 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:52:53 26.576 Mph Claim
43 Andy Ashurst Male Manchester Wheelers 1:52:56 26.564 Mph Claim
44 William Grainger Male Senior 1:53:01 26.545 Mph
45 Chris Ledger Male 1:53:03 26.537 Mph Claim
46 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:53:09 26.513 Mph
47 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
48 Paul McGowan Male 1:53:28 26.439 Mph Claim
49 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:53:33 26.42 Mph
50 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:53:45 26.374 Mph Claim
51 Geoff Bunyan Male 1:53:47 26.366 Mph Claim
52 Rod Brooks Male 1:53:54 26.339 Mph Claim
53 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:53:59 26.32 Mph Claim
54 Chris Hopkinson Male 1:54:44 26.148 Mph Claim
54 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:54:44 26.148 Mph
56 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:54:49 26.129 Mph Claim
56 Karen Ledger Male 1:54:49 26.129 Mph Claim
58 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:54:51 26.121 Mph Claim
59 David Prince Male 1:55:03 26.076 Mph Claim
60 Dave Pitt Male 1:55:25 25.993 Mph Claim
61 Steve Aston Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:55:38 25.944 Mph
62 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:55:52 25.892 Mph
63 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:55:56 25.877 Mph Claim
64 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:55:57 25.873 Mph
65 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:56:04 25.847 Mph Claim
66 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph
67 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:56:50 25.678 Mph
68 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 1:56:55 25.659 Mph Claim
69 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:57:07 25.615 Mph
70 Joe Le Sage Male 1:57:11 25.601 Mph Claim
71 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:57:21 25.565 Mph Claim
72 Philip Gayes Male Vet 1:57:40 25.496 Mph
73 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
74 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:58:08 25.395 Mph Claim
75 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:58:34 25.302 Mph
76 Ian Manders Male Senior Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 1:58:36 25.295 Mph
77 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:58:39 25.284 Mph
78 Paul Craig Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph Claim
79 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:59:19 25.143 Mph
80 Rachael Mellor Male Vet 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
81 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:00:10 24.965 Mph
82 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 2:01:16 24.739 Mph Claim
83 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:18 24.732 Mph
84 Garry Shuker Male Vet 2:02:03 24.58 Mph
85 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:03:01 24.387 Mph Claim
86 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph Claim
87 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 2:03:12 24.351 Mph
88 Graham Barker Male 2:05:07 23.978 Mph Claim
89 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:05:23 23.927 Mph
90 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 2:06:10 23.778 Mph Claim
91 Chris Warner Male 2:06:36 23.697 Mph Claim
92 Claire Lee Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
93 Thomas Niccum Male 2:08:31 23.343 Mph Claim
94 Brian Powell Male Lyme Racing Club 2:11:17 22.851 Mph Claim
95 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 2:12:09 22.701 Mph
96 Andrew Dalloway Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:12:35 22.627 Mph Claim
97 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:12:41 22.61 Mph Claim
98 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:17:30 21.818 Mph Claim
99 Phil Gambles Male 2:17:55 21.752 Mph Claim
100 Claire Hebblethwaite Male 2:18:24 21.676 Mph Claim
101 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 2:18:26 21.671 Mph Claim
102 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:18:59 21.585 Mph Claim
103 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:26:57 20.415 Mph Claim
104 Jenny Bonham Male Senior 2:54:12 17.222 Mph
DNS David Clarke Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Andy Gray Male Claim
DNS Tony Peach Male Claim
DNS Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Andrew Ziemacki Male Claim
DNS Clarice Chung Male AeroCoach Claim
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Horton Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Sarah Kenny Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Simpson Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Tom Thornley Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Gary Kondor Male Claim
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Libby McLaren Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male Claim