Manchester Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j5/12
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:37:19 30.827 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:37:33 30.753 Mph 0
3 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 1:39:34 30.131 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:40:55 29.727 Mph 0
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear 1:41:56 29.431 Mph 0
6 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:43:15 29.056 Mph 0 Claim
7 Barry Charlton Male 1:43:27 28.999 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:44:43 28.649 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 1:44:57 28.585 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:45:08 28.535 Mph 0
11 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:45:29 28.44 Mph 0
12 Mark Turnbull Male 1:45:47 28.36 Mph 0 Claim
13 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:45:56 28.32 Mph 0
14 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 1:46:43 28.112 Mph 0 Claim
15 Joe Costello Male Vet 1:47:04 28.02 Mph 0
16 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:47:06 28.011 Mph 0
17 Richard Dean Male Senior 1:47:07 28.007 Mph 0
18 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:47:17 27.963 Mph 0 Claim
19 Scott Westwood Male Vet 1:47:19 27.955 Mph 0
20 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 1:47:41 27.859 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Daintith Male 1:48:10 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Dodson Male 1:48:14 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 1:48:27 27.662 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 1:48:29 27.654 Mph 0
25 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:49:12 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 1:49:29 27.401 Mph 0 Claim
27 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:49:32 27.389 Mph 0
28 Nic Stagg Male 1:49:41 27.351 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stewart Smith Male Vet Team Swift 1:50:29 27.153 Mph 0
30 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:50:59 27.031 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:51:02 27.019 Mph 0
32 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 1:51:04 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:51:30 26.906 Mph 0
34 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:32 26.898 Mph 0
35 Richard Yates Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:51:49 26.83 Mph 0
36 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:51:51 26.822 Mph 0
36 Steven Hankey Male Vet 1:51:51 26.822 Mph 0
38 Bill Seddon Male Vet 1:52:02 26.778 Mph 0
39 Mat Ivings Male Vet 1:52:08 26.754 Mph 0
40 Alessandro Williams Male 1:52:11 26.742 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:52:19 26.71 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:52:53 26.576 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Ashurst Male Manchester Wheelers 1:52:56 26.564 Mph 0 Claim
44 William Grainger Male 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Ledger Male 1:53:03 26.537 Mph 0 Claim
46 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:53:09 26.513 Mph 0
47 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 1:53:22 26.463 Mph 0
48 Paul Mcgowan Male 1:53:28 26.439 Mph 0 Claim
49 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:53:33 26.42 Mph 0
50 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:53:45 26.374 Mph 0 Claim
51 Geoff Bunyan Male 1:53:47 26.366 Mph 0 Claim
52 Rod Brooks Male 1:53:54 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stephen I'anson Male 1:53:59 26.32 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Hopkinson Male 1:54:44 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:54:44 26.148 Mph 0
56 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:54:49 26.129 Mph 0 Claim
56 Karen Ledger Male 1:54:49 26.129 Mph 0 Claim
58 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:54:51 26.121 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Prince Male 1:55:03 26.076 Mph 0 Claim
60 Dave Pitt Male 1:55:25 25.993 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:55:38 25.944 Mph 0
62 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:55:52 25.892 Mph 0
63 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:55:56 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:55:57 25.873 Mph 0
65 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:56:04 25.847 Mph 0 Claim
66 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:56:22 25.781 Mph 0
67 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:56:50 25.678 Mph 0
68 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 1:56:55 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:57:07 25.615 Mph 0
70 Joe Le Sage Male 1:57:11 25.601 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:57:21 25.565 Mph 0 Claim
72 Philip Gayes Male Vet 1:57:40 25.496 Mph 0
73 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 1:58:05 25.406 Mph 0
74 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:58:08 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:58:34 25.302 Mph 0
76 Ian Manders Male Senior Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 1:58:36 25.295 Mph 0
77 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:58:39 25.284 Mph 0
78 Paul Craig Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:59:19 25.143 Mph 0
80 Rachael Mellor Male Vet 1:59:34 25.091 Mph 0
81 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:00:10 24.965 Mph 0
82 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 2:01:16 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
83 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:18 24.732 Mph 0
84 Garry Shuker Male Vet 2:02:03 24.58 Mph 0
85 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:03:01 24.387 Mph 0 Claim
86 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph 0 Claim
87 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 2:03:12 24.351 Mph 0
88 Graham Barker Male 2:05:07 23.978 Mph 0 Claim
89 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:05:23 23.927 Mph 0
90 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 2:06:10 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
91 Chris Warner Male 2:06:36 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
92 Claire Lee Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:07:06 23.603 Mph 0
93 Thomas Niccum Male 2:08:31 23.343 Mph 0 Claim
94 Brian Powell Male Lyme Racing Club 2:11:17 22.851 Mph 0 Claim
95 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 2:12:09 22.701 Mph 0
96 Andrew Dalloway Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:12:35 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
97 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:12:41 22.61 Mph 0 Claim
98 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:17:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
99 Phil Gambles Male 2:17:55 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
100 Claire Hebblethwaite Male 2:18:24 21.676 Mph 0 Claim
101 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 2:18:26 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
102 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:18:59 21.585 Mph 0 Claim
103 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:26:57 20.415 Mph 0 Claim
104 Jenny Bonham Male Senior 2:54:12 17.222 Mph 0
DNS David Clarke Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Gray Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Peach Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ziemacki Male 0 Claim
DNS Clarice Chung Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Horton Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Kenny Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Paul Simpson Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Thornley Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS Gary Kondor Male 0 Claim
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Libby Mclaren Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male 0 Claim