farnborough & camberley cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Dec-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 06-Dec-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
3 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
4 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
5 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
6 Paul Elcock Male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
7 Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
10 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
11 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
12 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
13 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
14 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
15 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
16 Will Campbell-Jones Male Vet 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
17 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
18 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
19 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
20 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
21 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
22 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
23 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
24 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
25 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
26 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
27 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
28 Jack Hambleton Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
29 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
29 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
30 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
31 James Brickell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
32 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
32 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
33 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
34 Stephen Butcher Male Vet G.S. Henley 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
35 Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
36 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
37 Christine Rowley Female Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
38 Elliot Brown Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
39 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
40 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
41 Gareth Barnes Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
42 Jonathan Melville Male Senior Epsom CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
43 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
44 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
45 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
46 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
47 Chris Phillips Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
48 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
49 Robert Coniglio Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
49 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
51 Chris Wall Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
52 Nicholas Buck Male Senior New Forest CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
53 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
54 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
55 Rob Thompson Male Senior Reading CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
56 Gope Walker Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
56 Steve Arscott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
57 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
58 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
59 Jamie Richardson-Paige Male 00:25:31 23.514 Mph Claim
60 Lee Williams Male Vet Wimbledon Windmilers 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
61 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
62 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
63 James Buck Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
64 Jack Knivett Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
65 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
66 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
67 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
68 Trystan MacDonald Male Vet Tandem Club 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
69 Anthony Haslam Male Espoir Addiscombe CC 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
70 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
71 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
72 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
73 Lynda Chase Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
73 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
75 Joanna Puttock Female Vet Welwyn Whs 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
76 Joanna Neville Female Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
77 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
78 Bob Raikes Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:29:31 20.327 Mph
79 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 00:30:09 19.9 Mph
80 Luke Carter Male Espoir Hounslow & District Whs 00:30:54 19.417 Mph
81 Doug Ward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:32:47 18.302 Mph Claim
82 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 00:36:44 16.334 Mph
DNF Tom Lane Male Senior Blazing Saddles
DNS James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Kris Lachor Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Martin Thain Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS James Freeman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Dominic Dos Remedios Male Senior Tri20 Triathlon Club
DNS Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Paul King Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Jamie Swanston Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Chris Birch Male Senior Hoops Velo
DNS Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Emily Warner Female Senior 3C Cycle Club
DNS David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Sarah Jackson Female Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg