manchester &district tta

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Dec-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 29-Nov-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:29 27.928 Mph
2 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:59 27.293 Mph
3 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 22:30 26.666 Mph
5 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 23:34 25.459 Mph
6 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 23:36 25.423 Mph
7 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 23:38 25.387 Mph
8 Matt Cartlidge Male Senior 23:42 25.316 Mph
9 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
10 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:02 24.965 Mph
11 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:03 24.947 Mph
12 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:06 24.896 Mph
13 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 24:15 24.742 Mph
14 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 24:27 24.539 Mph
15 Alex Coates Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 24:32 24.456 Mph
16 Nikolas James Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 24:33 24.439 Mph
17 Richard Sagar Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
18 Jack Smith Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 24:44 24.258 Mph
19 Neil Oliver Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:50 24.16 Mph
20 Theo Jefferies Male Senior Oxford University CC 24:58 24.031 Mph
21 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 25:02 23.967 Mph
22 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 25:10 23.84 Mph
23 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 25:13 23.793 Mph
24 Sam Walley Male Senior East Lancashire RC 25:17 23.73 Mph
25 Cameron Fitton Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 25:19 23.699 Mph
26 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 25:31 23.513 Mph
27 Graham Keith Hill Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
28 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 25:40 23.376 Mph
29 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
30 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:59 23.091 Mph
31 Thom Hughes Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 26:01 23.062 Mph
32 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 26:02 23.047 Mph
33 Alex Trippier Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 26:05 23.003 Mph
34 David Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
35 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 26:06 22.988 Mph
36 Pab Maddox Male Vet Niteriders 26:14 22.871 Mph
37 Jack Millar Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 26:16 22.842 Mph
38 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
39 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 26:24 22.727 Mph
40 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 26:45 22.429 Mph
41 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 26:56 22.277 Mph
42 Michael Kateley Male Vet Mossley Cycle Racing Team 27:00 22.222 Mph
43 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 27:02 22.194 Mph
44 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 27:04 22.167 Mph
45 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 27:09 22.099 Mph
46 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 27:20 21.951 Mph
47 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 27:21 21.937 Mph
48 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 27:27 21.857 Mph
49 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
50 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 27:39 21.699 Mph
51 Richard Yates Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 27:42 21.66 Mph
52 Noah Codling Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 27:43 21.647 Mph
53 Josh Decamps Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 27:44 21.634 Mph
54 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 28:04 21.377 Mph
55 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 28:24 21.126 Mph
56 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:50 20.809 Mph
57 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 28:58 20.713 Mph
58 Dominic Brown Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 29:16 20.501 Mph
59 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 29:18 20.477 Mph
60 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 29:30 20.338 Mph
61 Darren Hughes Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 29:36 20.27 Mph
62 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 29:39 20.236 Mph
63 Harry Jordan Male Junior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 29:48 20.134 Mph
64 Richard Grudzinski Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 30:01 19.988 Mph
65 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 30:54 19.417 Mph Claim
66 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 32:40 18.367 Mph
67 Wilf Lewis Male Vet Altrincham Ravens CC 33:51 17.725 Mph Claim
68 Dave Joynson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 34:02 17.629 Mph
69 Martin Williamson Male Vet Mossley Cycle Racing Team 35:48 16.759 Mph
70 Nicole Decamps Female Junior East Lancashire RC 36:52 16.274 Mph
71 Harry Fletcher Male Vet Janus Road Club 39:33 15.17 Mph Claim
72 Jonny Decamps Male Vet East Lancashire RC 46:23 12.935 Mph
DNS Neil O'Brien Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC
DNS Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS Chris Hulme Male Senior Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Keith Mabbott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Daniels Kucerjavijs Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Claim
DNS Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS Ben Seddon Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers