brighton mitre cc (max 150 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Oct-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/93
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 52:16 28.699 Mph 0
2 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 52:46 28.427 Mph 0
3 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 53:04 28.266 Mph 0
4 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 54:07 27.718 Mph 0
5 Conall Yates Male Senior In-Gear 54:24 27.574 Mph 0
6 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 54:42 27.422 Mph 0
7 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear 55:24 27.076 Mph 0
8 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:16 26.659 Mph 0
9 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
10 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
11 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 57:05 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Dent Male Vet 57:08 26.254 Mph 0
13 Stuart Hodd Male Vet PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 57:15 26.201 Mph 0
14 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 58:50 25.496 Mph 0
15 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0
16 Will Taylor Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0
17 Hamish Walker Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0
18 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0
19 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
20 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
21 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 0
22 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0
23 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0
24 Simon Taylor Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0
25 Garfield Hall Male Vet Woolwich CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0
26 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph 0
27 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0
28 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0
29 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0
30 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0
31 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0
32 Jason Le Goff Male Vet In-Gear 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0
33 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 0
34 Sean Yates Male Vet In-Gear 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0
35 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0
35 Thomas Garner Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0
37 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0
38 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph 0
39 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0
40 Mark Dinwiddy Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
41 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0
43 Paul Wishart Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0
44 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0
45 Julius Reeves Male Vet CC London 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 0
46 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 0
47 Mark Storie Male Senior GS Stella 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0
48 Bart Filmer-cox Male Espoir Sussex Nomads CC 1:10:38 21.236 Mph 0
49 Mark Field Male Vet London Dynamo 1:10:56 21.147 Mph 0
50 Chris Wall Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 1:14:45 20.067 Mph 0
51 Simon Adams Male Vet In-Gear 1:15:05 19.978 Mph 0
52 Carl Burgess Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:16:26 19.625 Mph 0
53 Keith Rochfort Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 1:16:50 19.523 Mph 0
54 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:17:16 19.413 Mph 0
55 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:47 19.284 Mph 0
56 Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 1:18:11 19.186 Mph 0
57 Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:21:11 18.477 Mph 0
DNF Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Barry Packman Male Dorking Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dan Cole Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 0
DNS Justin Webb Male Senior Team Optima 0
DNS Chris Welch Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 0
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 0
DNS Stephen Mcwilliams Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports 0
DNS James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNS Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0