RTTC National Championship (Juniors) (Closed Circuit)(Antelope RT)(entries close 4/10/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Oct-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: p/thruxton
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Eugene Cross Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 24:24 27.049 Mph 0
2 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 25:06 26.295 Mph 0
3 Lewis Askey Male Junior RST Racing Team 25:07 26.277 Mph 0
4 Josh Copley Male Espoir Catford CC 25:15 26.139 Mph 0
5 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 25:16 26.121 Mph 0
6 Theo Modell Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 25:23 26.001 Mph 0
7 Max Mcmurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 25:29 25.899 Mph 0
8 Jamie Wimborne Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 26:19 25.079 Mph 0
9 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 26:24 25 Mph 0
10 Tom Portsmouth Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:35 24.828 Mph 0
11 Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden 27:11 24.28 Mph 0
12 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 27:34 23.942 Mph 0
13 Toby Anderton Male Junior VC Deal 27:44 23.798 Mph 0
14 Joe Clark Male Espoir 27:51 23.698 Mph 0
15 Euan Backus Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 27:53 23.67 Mph 0
16 Reuben Trotter Male Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:06 23.488 Mph 0
17 Henrietta Colborne Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 28:08 23.46 Mph 0
18 Caitlin Peters Female Junior 28:09 23.446 Mph 0
19 Vaughan Marris Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 28:18 23.322 Mph 0
20 Anna Henderson Female Espoir Lovelo Cycle Works 28:21 23.28 Mph 0
21 George Creasey Male Espoir Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:32 23.131 Mph 0
22 Sam Farman Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 28:37 23.063 Mph 0
23 Peter Hewson Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:45 22.957 Mph 0
24 Sam Clark Male Junior 29:19 22.513 Mph 0
25 Max Bolton Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 29:40 22.247 Mph 0
26 James Mclaughlin Male Junior Synergie Coaching 29:50 22.123 Mph 0
26 Thomas Day Male Junior Poole Whs 29:50 22.123 Mph 0
28 Connie Hayes Female Espoir Hub Velo 30:11 21.866 Mph 0
29 Savannah Hewson Female Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:18 21.782 Mph 0
30 Oisin Murphy Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:25 21.699 Mph 0
31 Cameron Still Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 30:59 21.302 Mph 0
32 Jack Martin Male Espoir Bournemouth Arrow CC 31:01 21.279 Mph 0
33 Lydia Watts Female Espoir 31:05 21.233 Mph 0
34 Altay Shaw Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:12 21.154 Mph 0
35 Nathan George Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:13 21.143 Mph 0
36 Blaine Carpenter Male Junior Synergie Coaching 31:19 21.075 Mph 0
37 Alexandra Thomas Female Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 31:26 20.997 Mph 0
38 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 31:50 20.733 Mph 0
38 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Poole Whs 31:50 20.733 Mph 0
40 Harry O'donoghue Male Junior Poole Whs 32:04 20.582 Mph 0
41 Alex Ferri Male Junior VC de Londres 32:21 20.402 Mph 0
42 James Porter Male Junior 32:32 20.287 Mph 0
43 Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 33:19 19.81 Mph 0
44 Freya Richardson Female Junior Portsmouth North End CC 33:33 19.672 Mph 0
45 Benjamin Bisson Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 34:22 19.205 Mph 0
46 Alfie Salmon Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 34:34 19.094 Mph 0
47 Katie Rodda Female Junior Thames Valley Triathletes 34:37 19.066 Mph 0
48 Rosie Wallace Female Espoir Wigmore CC 34:45 18.993 Mph 0
49 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 34:53 18.92 Mph 0
50 Ellie Farrow Female Junior Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 35:30 18.592 Mph 0
50 Sam Nanopoulos Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 35:30 18.592 Mph 0
52 Jessica Henning Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 35:41 18.496 Mph 0
53 Madeline Grace Cooper Female Juvenile JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 36:13 18.224 Mph 0
54 Saoirse Mcclure Fisher Female Junior Synergie Coaching 36:25 18.124 Mph 0
55 Abigail Old Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37:08 17.774 Mph 0
56 Eleanor Bolton Female Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 38:01 17.361 Mph 0
57 Danny Havey Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 38:10 17.293 Mph 0
58 Thomas Heighton Male Stockton Wheelers CC 40:03 16.479 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 42:47 15.427 Mph 0
60 Charlie Pears Male Juvenile Bath Cycling Club 43:31 15.167 Mph 0
61 Nettie Glandfield Female Juvenile Lewes Wanderers CC 44:15 14.915 Mph 0
62 James Garner Male Juvenile ...a3crg 44:46 14.743 Mph 0
63 Matthew Cripps Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 45:04 14.645 Mph 0
64 Katie-anne Calton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 45:22 14.548 Mph 0
65 Sophie Tiller Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 45:57 14.363 Mph 0
66 Callum Robins Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 49:36 13.306 Mph 0
DNF Nicole Ainsworth Female Junior Synergie Coaching 0
DNS Ella Beaton Female Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 0
DNS Ciara Blount Female Juvenile Synergie Coaching 0
DNS Beau Liff Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 0
DNS Max Adams Male Junior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Owen Giles Male Junior Portsmouth North End CC 0
DNS Ieuan Woods Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 0