redmon cc (2-up ttt)(1 rider a vet.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Oct-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 18.7 Miles
  • Course: gs/482
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior London Dynamo 39:17 28.562 Mph
1 Stuart Spies Male Vet London Dynamo 39:17 28.562 Mph
2 Jesse Yates Male Senior In-Gear 42:26 26.441 Mph
2 Sean Yates Male Vet In-Gear 42:26 26.441 Mph
3 Adam Wolley Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 42:32 26.379 Mph
3 Craig Mclean Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 42:32 26.379 Mph
4 Dominic Harrison Male Vet 44:35 25.166 Mph
4 Michael Deen Male Vet Redmon CC 44:35 25.166 Mph
5 Dan Higginson Male Senior ONE Triathlon RDS 45:34 24.623 Mph
5 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 45:34 24.623 Mph
6 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 45:35 24.614 Mph
6 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 45:35 24.614 Mph
7 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 45:47 24.507 Mph
7 Rupert Greatwood Male Vet Tri Surrey 45:47 24.507 Mph
8 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 46:11 24.294 Mph
8 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 46:11 24.294 Mph
9 David Barnard Male Vet VC Etoile 47:09 23.796 Mph
9 Paul Barnard Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 47:09 23.796 Mph
10 Chris Birch Male Senior Redmon CC 47:11 23.78 Mph
10 Gary Bird Male Vet Redmon CC 47:11 23.78 Mph
11 Tobias Nilsson Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 47:37 23.563 Mph
11 Jonathan Graham Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 47:37 23.563 Mph
12 Andrew Macpherson Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 47:45 23.497 Mph
12 Olivier Macpherson Male Vet Dunfermline CC 47:45 23.497 Mph
13 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 47:59 23.383 Mph
13 Ruth Purbrook Female Senior Ful-on Tri 47:59 23.383 Mph
14 Justin Thomas Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 49:33 22.644 Mph
14 Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 49:33 22.644 Mph
15 Mark Haworth Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 49:34 22.636 Mph
15 Lee Williams Male Vet Wimbledon Windmilers 49:34 22.636 Mph
16 Geoff Pine Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 49:39 22.598 Mph
16 Martin Shwartz Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 49:39 22.598 Mph
17 Lizzy Brama Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 49:56 22.47 Mph
17 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 49:56 22.47 Mph
18 Helen Ralston Female Senior Twickenham CC 50:18 22.306 Mph
18 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 50:18 22.306 Mph
19 Steve Wood Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 50:42 22.13 Mph
19 Richard Thomas Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 50:42 22.13 Mph
20 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 51:24 21.829 Mph
20 Dave Abbott Male Vet GS Stella 51:24 21.829 Mph
DNF Andrew Matthews Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNF Jack Gower Male Senior Southdown Velo
DNF Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Gina Wolf Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Nicole Oh Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team
DNS Jayne Paine Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Peter Fox Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Geoff Wiles Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Bruce Samuel Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella
DNS John Mcglashan Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Tony Tuohy Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Mark Storie Male Senior GS Stella
DNS Greg Hunt Male Vet RT 316
DNS Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316
DNS Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS Doug Rollins Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS Tom Leader Male Vet Pure Motion Cycling Club
DNS Justin Slater Male Vet Pure Motion Cycling Club
DNS Reg Smith Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Pete Hargreaves Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Chris Balkham Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT