blaydon cc (10:00 & 12:00)(2 stage hill climb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Oct-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH18
  • Closing Date: 27-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Auld Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 08:37.6 0 Mph 0
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:58.2 0 Mph 0
3 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Gosforth RC 09:09.2 0 Mph 0
4 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:21.8 0 Mph 0
5 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 09:22.1 0 Mph 0
6 Mick Jones Male Senior GS Metro 09:31.3 0 Mph 0
7 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 09:35.9 0 Mph 0
8 Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 09:43.1 0 Mph 0
9 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 09:43.5 0 Mph 0
10 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 09:44.9 0 Mph 0
11 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 09:45.0 0 Mph 0
12 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:49.3 0 Mph 0
13 Richard Rothwell Male Vet 09:58.4 0 Mph 0
14 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 09:58.8 0 Mph 0
15 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 09:59.8 0 Mph 0
16 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 10:02.8 0 Mph 0
17 Ted Kane Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 10:04.5 0 Mph 0
18 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 10:20.3 0 Mph 0
19 Darren Robson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 10:24.4 0 Mph 0
20 Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC 10:24.0 0 Mph 0
21 Thomas Prentice Male Junior Breeze Bikes RT 10:26.1 0 Mph 0
22 Josh Reid Male Espoir Gosforth RC 10:30.3 0 Mph 0
23 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 10:30.2 0 Mph 0
24 John Sample Male Senior 10:32.5 0 Mph 0
25 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 10:38.4 0 Mph 0
26 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 10:40.6 0 Mph 0
27 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 10:50.6 0 Mph 0
28 Greg Charlton Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 10:53.7 0 Mph 0
29 James O'reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 10:56.9 0 Mph 0
30 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 11:01.3 0 Mph 0
31 Alana Prior Female Espoir Manilla Cycling 11:17.2 0 Mph 0
32 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 11:45.2 0 Mph 0
33 Daniel O'callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 11:57.5 0 Mph 0
34 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 12:24.5 0 Mph 0
35 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 12:34.1 0 Mph 0
36 Graham Mckinney Male Vet Blaydon CC 10:01.8 0 Mph 0
37 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 13:57.3 0 Mph 0
38 Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 14:00.8 0 Mph 0
39 Yvette Wilkins Female Senior Tyne Tri 14:05.2 0 Mph 0
40 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 14:26.2 0 Mph 0
41 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 14:44.6 0 Mph 0
42 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 15:30.9 0 Mph 0
DNF Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Ryan James Abbs Male Espoir Blumilk.com 00:00.0 0
DNS Gary Heath Male Senior Cestria C.C. 00:00.0 0
DNS Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS Lewis Mcevoy Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Armstrong Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:00.0 0
DNS John Edmondson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Del Fiddes Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:00.0 0