wigmore cc (inc. kent ca championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-16
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 0.8 Miles
  • Course: qhc/11
  • Closing Date: 23-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:04.0 15.652 Mph 0
2 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 03:16.1 14.694 Mph 0
3 Neil Lauder Male Senior 03:18.5 14.545 Mph 0
4 Richard Cartland Male Senior 03:21.0 14.328 Mph 0
5 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 03:21.1 14.328 Mph 0
6 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 03:24.0 14.118 Mph 0
7 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Catford CC 03:26.5 13.981 Mph 0
8 Daniel Mcdermott Male Senior GS Avanti 03:27.6 13.913 Mph 0
9 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:33.4 13.521 Mph 0
10 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 03:34.2 13.458 Mph 0
11 Daniel Pink Male Senior Bigfoot CC 03:35.9 13.395 Mph 0
12 Lewis Taylor Male Senior Ashford Road CC 03:37.5 13.272 Mph 0
13 Tom Hampshire Male Senior Paceline RT 03:39.5 13.151 Mph 0
14 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 03:39.3 13.151 Mph 0
15 Tom Rowing Male Senior 03:41.3 13.032 Mph 0
16 Christopher Hovenden Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 03:43.8 12.915 Mph 0
17 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 03:44.9 12.857 Mph 0
18 Steven Melia-chamberlain Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 03:45.5 12.8 Mph 0
19 Kevin Armstrong Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:46.7 12.743 Mph 0
20 Matt Jones Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 03:46.8 12.743 Mph 0
21 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 03:47.2 12.687 Mph 0
22 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 03:53.6 12.36 Mph 0
23 Dan Motterham Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 03:53.4 12.36 Mph 0
24 Luke Coleman Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 03:58.1 12.101 Mph 0
25 David Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 03:59.9 12.05 Mph 0
26 Dan Miller Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 03:59.3 12.05 Mph 0
27 Matt Field Male Senior Larkfield AC 04:00.0 12 Mph 0
28 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 04:01.9 11.95 Mph 0
29 Jordan Field Male Senior Wigmore CC 04:02.3 11.901 Mph 0
30 Tim Williams Male Vet Quick Release Cycling Club 04:04.7 11.803 Mph 0
31 Dean Chapman Male Senior Ashford Road CC 04:06.9 11.707 Mph 0
32 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 04:06.0 11.707 Mph 0
33 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 04:06.2 11.707 Mph 0
34 Steven Smith Male Senior Medway Velo Club 04:08.8 11.613 Mph 0
35 Simon Bromfield Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:10.3 11.52 Mph 0
36 Adam Mumford Male Senior Medway Velo Club 04:11.1 11.474 Mph 0
37 Alan Newman Male Senior Wigmore CC 04:12.1 11.429 Mph 0
38 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 04:13.3 11.383 Mph 0
39 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 04:14.9 11.339 Mph 0
40 Robin Jarvis Male Espoir Wigmore CC 04:16.8 11.25 Mph 0
41 Steven Penny Male Vet Rochester Cycling Club 04:20.2 11.077 Mph 0
42 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:22.5 10.992 Mph 0
43 Nigel Smith Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:22.1 10.992 Mph 0
44 Cameron Kemp Male Junior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:22.2 10.992 Mph 0
45 Ewan Muir Male Espoir Wigmore CC 04:24.4 10.909 Mph 0
46 Paul Simmons Male C5 Ashford Road CC 04:28.4 10.746 Mph 0
47 George Martin Male Espoir Woolwich CC 04:29.8 10.706 Mph 0
48 William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC 04:29.0 10.706 Mph 0
49 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 04:30.9 10.667 Mph 0
50 Matthew Reuter Male Vet West Kent RC 04:33.5 10.549 Mph 0
51 David Paine Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:33.9 10.549 Mph 0
52 Megan Panton Female Junior Woolwich CC 04:41.1 10.249 Mph 0
53 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:43.7 10.177 Mph 0
54 Harvey Pope Male Vet Medway Velo Club 04:44.2 10.141 Mph 0 Claim
55 Carolyn Swan Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 04:47.8 10.035 Mph 0
56 Michael Newman Male Vet Ashford Whs 04:54.3 9.796 Mph 0
57 Jack Hill Male Juvenile Thanet RC 04:55.2 9.763 Mph 0
58 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 04:57.4 9.697 Mph 0
59 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 04:58.5 9.664 Mph 0
60 Julien Barton Male Vet Wigmore CC 05:01.7 9.568 Mph 0
61 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 05:02.1 9.536 Mph 0
62 James Butler Male Senior 100% ME 05:02.1 9.536 Mph 0
63 Samantha Walker Female Vet 100% ME 05:05.0 9.443 Mph 0
64 Jamie Harris Male Senior Wigmore CC 05:05.1 9.443 Mph 0
65 Trevor Benton Male Vet West Kent RC 05:12.8 9.231 Mph 0
66 Rosie Wallace Female Espoir Wigmore CC 05:13.2 9.201 Mph 0
67 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Kent Velo Girls/Boys 05:14.6 9.172 Mph 0
68 Robert Philbrook Male Vet Wigmore CC 05:19.4 9.028 Mph 0
69 Karen Florey Female Vet Medway Velo Club 05:33.8 8.649 Mph 0
70 Jordan Williams Male Espoir Quick Release Cycling Club 05:40.8 8.471 Mph 0
71 Finn Dunton Male Juvenile Wigmore CC 05:41.9 8.446 Mph 0
72 Franco Della Mura Male Vet Wigmore CC 06:58.5 6.89 Mph 0
73 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 09:24.5 5.106 Mph 0
DNS Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Kelly Wyld Male Vet 00:00.0 0
DNS Haydon Davis Male Espoir Wigmore CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Shaun Robinson Male Vet Medway Velo Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Piers Hazelgrove Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Helen Mckay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS David Webb Male Senior 100% ME 00:00.0 0
DNS Will Newman Male Senior PMR 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Berreen Male Senior Wigmore CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Hunt Male Vet 00:00.0 0