lewes wanderers cc (2-up ttt)(1 rider a vet)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-16
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: gs/838a
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conall Yates Male Senior In-Gear 37:41 28.66 Mph
1 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 37:41 28.66 Mph Claim
2 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 38:26 28.1 Mph
2 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 38:26 28.1 Mph
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 40:53 26.417 Mph
3 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 40:53 26.417 Mph
4 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 41:44 25.878 Mph
4 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 41:44 25.878 Mph
5 Dominic Maxwell Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 42:10 25.613 Mph
5 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 42:10 25.613 Mph
6 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 42:59 25.126 Mph
6 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 42:59 25.126 Mph Claim
7 Mark Frost Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 43:48 24.657 Mph
7 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 43:48 24.657 Mph
8 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 43:58 24.564 Mph
8 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 43:58 24.564 Mph
9 Christopher Putnam Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 44:21 24.352 Mph
9 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 44:21 24.352 Mph
9 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 44:21 24.352 Mph
9 Bruce Samuel Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 44:21 24.352 Mph
11 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 44:40 24.179 Mph
11 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 44:40 24.179 Mph
12 Gina Wolf Female Lewes Wanderers CC 49:18 21.907 Mph Claim
12 Peter Fox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 49:18 21.907 Mph Claim
13 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 50:00 21.6 Mph
13 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 50:00 21.6 Mph
14 Jason Green Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 50:57 21.197 Mph
14 Neil Glover Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 50:57 21.197 Mph
15 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 51:54 20.809 Mph Claim
15 John Luca Male Worthing Excelsior CC 51:54 20.809 Mph Claim
16 Martin Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 53:01 20.371 Mph
16 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 53:01 20.371 Mph
17 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 54:05 19.969 Mph Claim
17 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 54:05 19.969 Mph Claim
DNF Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Michael Maxwell Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Rob Pelham Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Damen Foord Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club
DNF Chris Welch Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jamie Bedwell Male Espoir Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Nicole Patterson-lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Clive Patterson-lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC