lea valley cc (spoco se)(comet 25)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-16
  • Time: 08:01
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25B
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 51:42 49:08 29.014 Mph
2 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 54:11 48:39 27.684 Mph
3 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 54:21 46:20 27.599 Mph
4 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 55:30 50:20 27.027 Mph
5 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 55:59 50:48 26.794 Mph
6 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:55 49:59 26.354 Mph
7 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 57:32 46:38 26.072 Mph
8 Owen Wilkins Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:04 45:18 25.832 Mph
9 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:16 49:33 25.744 Mph
10 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 58:18 50:51 25.729 Mph
11 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 58:26 52:38 25.67 Mph
12 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:46 48:46 25.525 Mph
13 Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports 58:49 48:53 25.503 Mph
14 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 59:04 49:46 25.395 Mph
15 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 59:21 49:28 25.274 Mph
16 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:42 48:11 25.126 Mph
17 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:43 51:07 25.119 Mph
18 Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 59:58 48:35 25.014 Mph
19 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:00:15 49:26 24.896 Mph
20 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:22 51:00 24.848 Mph
21 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:46 49:43 24.685 Mph
22 Thomas Hewins Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:00:47 47:31 24.678 Mph
23 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:00:58 51:26 24.604 Mph
24 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:28 52:58 24.403 Mph
25 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:48 50:32 24.272 Mph
26 James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC 1:01:49 47:54 24.265 Mph
27 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:53 50:55 24.239 Mph
28 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:06 51:32 24.155 Mph
29 Lee Wingate Male Senior Glendene CC 1:02:06 51:37 24.155 Mph
30 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:02:22 52:04 24.051 Mph
31 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:42 51:13 23.923 Mph
32 Grahame McKenzie Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:02:46 45:39 23.898 Mph
33 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:02:50 52:38 23.873 Mph
34 Simon Laver Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:03:10 45:26 23.747 Mph
35 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:05:04 55:35 23.053 Mph
36 Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:08 53:18 23.03 Mph
37 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:05:38 53:36 22.854 Mph
38 Richard Brierley Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:05:57 50:13 22.744 Mph
39 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:10 52:52 22.67 Mph
40 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:06:34 52:14 22.534 Mph
41 David Barrett Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:06:58 47:30 22.399 Mph
42 Julian Thorpe Male Vet Crest CC 1:07:15 48:35 22.305 Mph
43 Sean Gray Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 1:07:30 51:09 22.222 Mph
44 Simon Deville Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:07:37 46:09 22.184 Mph
45 James Swift Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:07:50 46:36 22.113 Mph
46 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:07:50 48:56 22.113 Mph
47 Trevor Whittock Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:53 49:13 22.097 Mph
48 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:06 47:39 22.026 Mph
49 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:10:01 46:17 21.423 Mph
50 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:10:06 57:54 21.398 Mph
51 Anthony Haslam Male Espoir 100% ME 1:10:14 46:54 21.357 Mph
52 Peter Dyer Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:10:18 50:30 21.337 Mph
53 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 1:13:11 42:57 20.496 Mph
54 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:13:46 46:11 20.334 Mph
55 Christopher Tait Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:14:01 36:41 20.266 Mph
56 Mark Freeman Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:14:53 54:50 20.031 Mph
57 Daniel Fish Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:16:16 43:36 19.668 Mph
58 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:37 49:08 19.326 Mph
59 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:18:34 56:52 19.092 Mph
60 Hannah Davey Female Senior Hub Velo 1:18:47 48:09 19.04 Mph
61 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:18:52 44:53 19.019 Mph
62 Robert Ginn Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:22:39 49:59 18.149 Mph
63 Justin McDermott Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:23:33 55:33 17.953 Mph
64 Armin Hersch Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:28:14 51:06 17 Mph
DNF Mark Fiander Male Vet East London Triathletes DNF
DNF Alastair Shed Male 45 RC DNF Claim
DNF Liam O'Mahoney Male Senior East London Triathletes DNF
DNF Joe Gorman Male Senior DNF
DNS Sarah Burns Female Vet East London Triathletes DNS
DNS James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC DNS
DNS John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC DNS
DNS Nick Candy Male Espoir North Road CC DNS
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS
DNS Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club DNS
DNS Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo DNS
DNS Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles DNS
DNS Timothy Holmes Male Senior Lea Valley CC DNS
DNS Lawrence Shafier Male Vet East London Triathletes DNS
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR DNS
DNS Jonny Pollard Male Vet East London Triathletes DNS
DNS Nick White Male Vet East London Velo DNS
DNS Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC DNS
DNS Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow DNS
DNS Jeff Orrey Male Vet Essex Roads CC DNS
DNS Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT DNS
DNS Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs DNS
DNS Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team DNS