warrington road club (2-upttt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 50:51 29.499 Mph
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 50:51 29.499 Mph
2 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 51:59 28.855 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 51:59 28.855 Mph
3 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 52:02 28.828 Mph
3 Jonathan Gildea Male Unknown Seamons CC 52:02 28.828 Mph
4 John Morgan Male Vet Preston Whs 52:51 28.382 Mph
4 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:51 28.382 Mph
5 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:00 27.778 Mph
5 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:00 27.778 Mph
6 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 55:38 26.962 Mph
6 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 55:38 26.962 Mph
7 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 55:40 26.946 Mph
7 Joe Brennan Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 55:40 26.946 Mph
8 Darren Roberts Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 56:21 26.619 Mph
8 Chris Southworth Male Vet 56:21 26.619 Mph
9 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:18 26.178 Mph
9 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:18 26.178 Mph
10 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 57:24 26.132 Mph
10 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
11 Michael Leadbeater Male Vet Runcorn CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
11 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
12 Paul Stoddard Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 59:32 25.196 Mph
12 Michael Boston Male Senior 59:32 25.196 Mph
13 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
13 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
14 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
14 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
15 Sarah Grant Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
15 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
16 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
16 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
17 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
17 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
18 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
18 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
19 Mark Hollingdale Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
19 Louis Cook Male Junior Holmfirth C C 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
20 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
20 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
21 Jack Smith Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
21 Joel Ackers Male Junior Sportcity Velo 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
22 Bethany Casey22 Female Espoir Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
22 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
23 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
23 Tom Archer Male Espoir Sheffrec CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
24 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
24 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
25 Mel Stelfox Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
25 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
26 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
26 Aimee Casey Female Junior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
27 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
27 Andrew Bramhall Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
28 Philip Lawton Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
28 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
29 Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
29 Jonathe Farmer Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
30 Tim Byrne Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
30 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
31 Charlie Podolanski Male Espoir 1:12:47 20.609 Mph
31 Paul Carrington Male Vet 1:12:47 20.609 Mph
DNS Mark Scowcroft Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS John Noakhes Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Jessica Rhodes-jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Linda Flavell Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Mike Watson Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC