epsom cc (max 120 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 22.5 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Farnham RC 00:44:11 30.554 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:45:40 29.562 Mph
3 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:47:02 28.703 Mph Claim
4 Conall Yates Male Senior In-Gear 00:47:09 28.632 Mph
5 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:48:36 27.778 Mph Claim
6 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 00:48:40 27.74 Mph
7 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:48:49 27.654 Mph
8 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:48:51 27.636 Mph
9 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:49:44 27.145 Mph
10 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 00:49:53 27.063 Mph
11 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 00:50:29 26.741 Mph
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:50:50 26.557 Mph
13 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:50:55 26.514 Mph
14 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 00:50:56 26.505 Mph
15 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:51:10 26.384 Mph
16 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:51:27 26.239 Mph
17 Danny York Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:51:51 26.037 Mph
18 Michael Davey Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:52:12 25.862 Mph Claim
19 Mel Wasley Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:52:36 25.665 Mph
20 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 00:52:38 25.649 Mph
21 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:52:44 25.6 Mph
22 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 00:52:46 25.584 Mph
23 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:52:58 25.488 Mph
24 John Powell Male Senior Team TMC 00:53:06 25.424 Mph
25 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:53:14 25.36 Mph
26 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Beachy Head CC 00:53:17 25.336 Mph
27 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:53:18 25.328 Mph
28 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:53:24 25.281 Mph
29 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:53:25 25.273 Mph
30 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:53:35 25.194 Mph
31 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 00:53:44 25.124 Mph
32 Andrew Thomas Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:53:50 25.077 Mph
33 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:54:12 24.908 Mph
34 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 00:54:17 24.869 Mph
35 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:54:45 24.658 Mph
36 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:55:12 24.457 Mph
37 Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:55:27 24.346 Mph
38 Peter Doherty Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:56:03 24.086 Mph
39 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:56:05 24.071 Mph
40 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:56:06 24.064 Mph
41 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:13 24.014 Mph
42 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:56:21 23.957 Mph
43 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:56:22 23.95 Mph
44 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:56:36 23.852 Mph
45 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 00:57:08 23.629 Mph
46 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:57:54 23.316 Mph
47 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:57:55 23.309 Mph
48 Steve.Grout@Hotmail.Co.Uk Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 00:58:14 23.183 Mph
49 Nick Gritton Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:58:31 23.07 Mph
50 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:59:33 22.67 Mph
51 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 1:00:48 22.204 Mph
52 Stuart Thomas Male Senior Epsom CC 1:01:10 22.071 Mph
53 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:01:24 21.987 Mph
54 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:35 21.921 Mph
55 John Tindall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:52 21.821 Mph
56 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:01:54 21.809 Mph
57 Sally McSorley Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:56 21.798 Mph
58 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:06 21.739 Mph
59 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:28 21.612 Mph
60 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:35 21.571 Mph
61 Caroline Beirne Female Vet Epsom CC 1:07:37 19.965 Mph
62 Paul Wellman Male Unknown Epsom CC 1:16:12 17.717 Mph
63 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 2:50:00 7.941 Mph
DNF Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNF Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNF Graham Cox Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNF Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Jim Cotton Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Dale Baldwin Male Senior Horsham Cycling
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior PMR
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Cassie Baldi Female Senior Bigfoot CC
DNS Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Andrew Lindsay Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club
DNS Wayne Brown Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS David Le Petit Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Henry Stewart Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Catherine Humm Female Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Ocean Lake Triathlon
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Jason Smith Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club