epsom cc (max 120 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 22.5 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Boyman Male Senior Farnham RC 44:11 30.554 Mph 150
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 45:40 29.562 Mph 147.619
3 Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 47:02 28.703 Mph 145.238 Claim
4 Conall Yates Male Senior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 47:09 28.632 Mph 142.857
5 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 48:36 27.778 Mph 140.476
6 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 48:40 27.74 Mph 138.095
7 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 48:49 27.654 Mph 135.714
8 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 48:51 27.636 Mph 133.333
9 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 49:44 27.145 Mph 130.952
10 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 49:53 27.063 Mph 128.571
11 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 50:29 26.741 Mph 126.19
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:50 26.557 Mph 123.81
13 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 50:55 26.514 Mph 121.429
14 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 50:56 26.505 Mph 119.048
15 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 51:10 26.384 Mph 116.667
16 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 51:27 26.239 Mph 114.286
17 Danny York Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 51:51 26.037 Mph 111.905
18 Michael Davey Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:12 25.862 Mph 109.524 Claim
19 Mel Wasley Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 52:36 25.665 Mph 107.143
20 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 52:38 25.649 Mph 104.762
21 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 52:44 25.6 Mph 102.381
22 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 52:46 25.584 Mph 100
23 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 52:58 25.488 Mph 97.619
24 John Powell Male Senior Team ASL 53:06 25.424 Mph 95.238
25 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 53:14 25.36 Mph 92.857
26 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Beachy Head CC 53:17 25.336 Mph 90.476
27 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 53:18 25.328 Mph 88.095
28 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 53:24 25.281 Mph 85.714
29 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 53:25 25.273 Mph 83.333
30 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:35 25.194 Mph 80.952
31 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 53:44 25.124 Mph 78.571
32 Andrew Thomas Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 53:50 25.077 Mph 76.19
33 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 54:12 24.908 Mph 73.81
34 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 54:17 24.869 Mph 71.429
35 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 54:45 24.658 Mph 69.048
36 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 55:12 24.457 Mph 66.667
37 Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:27 24.346 Mph 64.286
38 Peter Doherty Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 56:03 24.086 Mph 61.905
39 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 56:05 24.071 Mph 59.524
40 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 56:06 24.064 Mph 57.143
41 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 56:13 24.014 Mph 54.762
42 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 56:21 23.957 Mph 52.381
43 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 56:22 23.95 Mph 50
44 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:36 23.852 Mph 47.619
45 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 57:08 23.629 Mph 45.238
46 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 57:54 23.316 Mph 42.857
47 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 57:55 23.309 Mph 40.476
48 Steve.grout@hotmail.co.uk Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 58:14 23.183 Mph 38.095
49 Nick Gritton Male Vet Sydenham Whs 58:31 23.07 Mph 35.714
50 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 59:33 22.67 Mph 33.333
51 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 1:00:48 22.204 Mph 30.952
52 Stuart Thomas Male Senior Epsom CC 1:01:10 22.071 Mph 28.571
53 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:01:24 21.987 Mph 26.19
54 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:35 21.921 Mph 23.81
55 John Tindall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:52 21.821 Mph 21.429
56 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:01:54 21.809 Mph 19.048 Claim
57 Sally Mcsorley Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:56 21.798 Mph 16.667
58 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:06 21.739 Mph 14.286
59 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:28 21.612 Mph 11.905
60 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:35 21.571 Mph 9.524
61 Caroline Beirne Female Vet Epsom CC 1:07:37 19.965 Mph 7.143
62 Paul Wellman Male Unknown Epsom CC 1:16:12 17.717 Mph 4.762
63 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 2:50:00 7.941 Mph 2.381
DNF Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNF Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 0
DNF Graham Cox Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNF Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Jim Cotton Male Senior Epsom CC 0
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 0
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Dale Baldwin Male Senior Horsham Cycling 0
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 0
DNS Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 0
DNS Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Cassie Baldi Female Senior Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 0
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Lindsay Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 0
DNS Wayne Brown Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNS Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 0
DNS David Le Petit Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 0
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNS Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Henry Stewart Male Senior Clapham Chasers 0
DNS Catherine Humm Female Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Ocean Lake Triathlon 0
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Smith Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Tony Truepenny-phillipson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 0