westerley cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Walker Male Senior High Wycombe CC 50:24 29.762 Mph
2 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 52:04 28.81 Mph
3 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 52:51 28.383 Mph
4 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 53:44 27.916 Mph
5 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:02 27.761 Mph
6 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 54:20 27.608 Mph
7 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 54:25 27.565 Mph
8 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:37 27.464 Mph
9 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 54:41 27.431 Mph
10 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 54:55 27.314 Mph
11 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
12 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:19 27.117 Mph
13 Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 55:26 27.06 Mph
14 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 55:37 26.971 Mph
15 Samuel Evans Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 55:45 26.906 Mph
16 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 56:13 26.683 Mph
17 Martin Cairns Male Vet G.S. Henley 56:22 26.612 Mph
18 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:25 26.588 Mph
19 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:33 26.526 Mph
20 Dominic Harrison Male Vet 56:42 26.455 Mph
21 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 56:58 26.331 Mph
22 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:02 26.301 Mph
23 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 57:02 26.301 Mph
24 Ian Bashford Male Vet Old Portlians CC 57:05 26.278 Mph
25 Luke Woolfson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 57:18 26.178 Mph
26 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 57:19 26.171 Mph
27 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 57:19 26.171 Mph
28 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:25 26.125 Mph
29 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:49 25.944 Mph
30 Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 57:54 25.907 Mph
31 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 58:01 25.855 Mph
32 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:29 25.649 Mph
33 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:50 25.496 Mph
34 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:54 25.467 Mph
35 Tom McMorrin Male Senior 58:57 25.446 Mph
36 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 59:05 25.388 Mph
37 Maurice Joseph Male Paceline RT 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
38 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 59:25 25.246 Mph
39 Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 59:26 25.239 Mph
40 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:35 25.175 Mph
41 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:35 25.175 Mph
42 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
43 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
44 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
45 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
46 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
47 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
48 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
49 Andrea Taborelli Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 1:00:57 24.611 Mph
50 Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
51 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
52 Richard Mason Male Vet London Dynamo 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
53 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
54 Pete Timmins Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
55 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
56 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
57 Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
58 Jon Elliott Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
59 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
60 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 1:05:57 22.745 Mph
61 David Hickman Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
62 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
63 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
64 Calvin Martin Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 1:09:13 21.671 Mph
65 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
66 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
67 Simon Harris Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:28 21.287 Mph
68 Charlie Wijsman Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:12:23 20.723 Mph
69 Brian Moon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph Claim
70 Rizwan Hameed Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:15:18 19.921 Mph
71 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:16:57 19.493 Mph
72 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:20:22 18.665 Mph
73 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:22:24 18.204 Mph
74 James Ellison Male Senior 1:35:24 15.723 Mph
DNF Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNF Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Alex Elferink Male Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Elly Crockford Female Senior
DNS Michael Cutter Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad
DNS Garfield Hall Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Iain Boardman Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Mark Sempers Male Ful-on Tri Claim
DNS Sam Hassani Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS Sarah Darch Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Sarah Percival Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Rob Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Mark Busbridge Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC