westerley cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/2
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Walker Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 50:24 29.762 Mph 0
2 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 52:04 28.81 Mph 0
3 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 52:51 28.383 Mph 0
4 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 53:44 27.916 Mph 0
5 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:02 27.761 Mph 0
6 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 54:20 27.608 Mph 0
7 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 54:25 27.565 Mph 0
8 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:37 27.464 Mph 0
9 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 54:41 27.431 Mph 0
10 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 54:55 27.314 Mph 0
11 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 55:00 27.273 Mph 0
12 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
13 Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 55:26 27.06 Mph 0
14 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 55:37 26.971 Mph 0
15 Samuel Evans Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 55:45 26.906 Mph 0
16 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 56:13 26.683 Mph 0
17 Martin Cairns Male Vet G.S. Henley 56:22 26.612 Mph 0
18 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 0
19 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:33 26.526 Mph 0
20 Dominic Harrison Male Vet 56:42 26.455 Mph 0
21 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0
22 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:02 26.301 Mph 0
23 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 57:02 26.301 Mph 0
24 Ian Bashford Male Vet Old Portlians CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0
25 Luke Woolfson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 57:18 26.178 Mph 0
26 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0
27 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0
28 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0
29 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:49 25.944 Mph 0
30 Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 57:54 25.907 Mph 0
31 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0
32 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0
33 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:50 25.496 Mph 0
34 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
35 Tom Mcmorrin Male Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 58:57 25.446 Mph 0
36 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 59:05 25.388 Mph 0
37 Maurice Joseph Male Paceline RT 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 59:25 25.246 Mph 0
39 Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0
40 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:35 25.175 Mph 0
41 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:35 25.175 Mph 0
42 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0
43 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0
44 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0
45 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
46 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
47 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
48 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
49 Andrea Taborelli Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0
50 Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
51 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0
52 Richard Mason Male Vet London Dynamo 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0
53 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0
54 Pete Timmins Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0
55 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0
56 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0
57 Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0
58 Jon Elliott Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0
59 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0
60 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0
61 David Hickman Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0
62 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0
63 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0
64 Calvin Martin Male Espoir Westerley Cycling Club 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0
65 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 1:10:06 21.398 Mph 0
66 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0
67 Simon Harris Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:28 21.287 Mph 0
68 Charlie Wijsman Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 0
69 Brian Moon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph 0 Claim
70 Rizwan Hameed Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:15:18 19.921 Mph 0
71 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0
72 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:20:22 18.665 Mph 0
73 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:22:24 18.204 Mph 0
74 James Ellison Male Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 1:35:24 15.723 Mph 0
DNF Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0
DNF Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Brian Smith Male Vet North Hampshire RC 0
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Alex Elferink Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Elly Crockford Female Senior 0
DNS Michael Cutter Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 0
DNS Garfield Hall Male Vet Woolwich CC 0
DNS Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Iain Boardman Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Sempers Male Ful-on Tri 0 Claim
DNS Sam Hassani Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 0
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Henry Taysom Male Senior LFGSS CC 0
DNS Sarah Darch Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Sarah Percival Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Rob Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 0
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Busbridge Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 0