VC 10 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Oct-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick English Male Senior 19:31 30.742 Mph 0
2 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Williamson Male Vet 19:54 30.15 Mph 0
4 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
5 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
8 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 20:10 29.751 Mph 0
9 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 20:12 29.702 Mph 0
10 Simon Mitchell Male 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Weir Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
12 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
13 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rob Gray Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stuart Auckland Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Fletcher Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
19 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
21 Mark Patterson Male VC 10 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
23 Henry Farrell Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jason Hales Male Royal Sutton CC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
26 Paul Coles Male Vet 21:21 28.102 Mph 0
27 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0
28 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
29 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Leicester Forest CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
30 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
31 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
32 Tim Beaven Male Bicester Millennium CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jonathan Gould Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
34 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
36 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
38 Danny Watkins Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
39 Cameron Foster Male Senior Club Corley Cycles 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
40 Chris Spencer Male Senior 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
41 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
42 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
44 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
45 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
49 Charlie Dennison Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
50 Roger Foster Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
51 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
52 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
53 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
55 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
57 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
59 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
60 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Hennessy Male Southend Wheelers 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
62 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Webster Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Spragg Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS Robin Coomber Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hewlins Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hardy Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Jack Sears Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Piercy Male Performance Cycles CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Jay Hookins Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ashley Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS James Copeland Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet 0
DNS Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Bedson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Stefan Pracht Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Edmund Bradbury Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 0
DNS Nick Gasson Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male Fairly United Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Jack Donaldson Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Tim Bayley Male Arctic Aircon RT 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard May Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Ken Buckley Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Sam Orbell Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Batt Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male 0 Claim
DNS James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Andy Sykes Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Jamie Wilkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Deprez Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Pickett Male Velo Club Venta 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 0
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lambert Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Piercy Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS David Allan Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Busbridge Male Hillingdon Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet 0
DNS Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ford Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Holleyman Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shepherd Male 0 Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Justyn Cannon Male 0 Claim