Icknield RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Lea Male Vet Addiscombe CC 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
2 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gavin Ashfield Male Hitchin Nomads CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
5 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Spragg Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0
8 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 20:54 28.707 Mph 0
9 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
10 Michael Briers Male Finsbury Park CC 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Coles Male Vet Team Cycology Bikes 20:59 28.593 Mph 0
12 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
13 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
14 David Dalton Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 21:04 28.48 Mph 0
16 Neil Hornett Male PMR 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 21:04 28.48 Mph 0
18 Steve King Male Melton Olympic CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:10 28.346 Mph 0
20 Stuart Jones Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:18 28.168 Mph 0
23 Matt Harris Male ...a3crg 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rob Taylor Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Lack Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
30 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Torley Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:37 27.756 Mph 0
32 Ben Wilson Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
34 Matthew Whitaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Creese Male Chronos RT 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
36 Grant Orsborn Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
37 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
38 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Shepherd Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andy Sykes Male Vet 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
41 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stuart Kerton Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Claxton Male Ride 24/7 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Mackerness Male Team Trident 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
45 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
46 Damian Poulter Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
48 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Holdsworth Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
51 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
53 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
54 Keith Irlam Male Aylesbury CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
55 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
56 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:24 26.785 Mph 0
58 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0
59 Paul Ashdown Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Burnett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
61 James Baker Male VC 10 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Durrant Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
64 Neil Lewis Male Vet North Road CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
65 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robert Charles Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stuart Evans Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
68 Michael Gowan Male Festival Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
69 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon Triathletes 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
70 Terry Gambles Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jonny Ambrose Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
72 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
73 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Nicholls Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
75 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
76 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
77 Richard Phipps Male Aylesbury CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
78 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
80 Colin Holmes Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
81 Allan Renyard Male Vet 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
82 Bryce Taylor Male Aylesbury CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
83 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
84 Colin Crocker Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
85 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male Vet ...a3crg 24:39 24.34 Mph 0
86 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
87 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0
88 Bernard Calnan Male Oxonian CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
89 Paul Valks Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
90 Merv Player Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
91 Gerry Peppin Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
93 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
94 Jeff King Male Oxonian CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
95 Maurice Burton Male 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
96 Bernard Lamb Male Hemel Hempstead CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
97 Richard Poole Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
98 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
99 Ian Benson Male Aylesbury CC 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
100 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
101 Andrew Murray Male Oxonian CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
102 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
103 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Male Maidenhead & District CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Ed Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 0
DNS Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Auger Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard May Male 0 Claim
DNS John Eames Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Martin Osman Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Overman Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 0 Claim