RTTC Circuit Championship / Classic Series (6 of 6)(Stratford CC)(Men)(entries close 16/08/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: K33/CC
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 51:29 29.136 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:35 29.079 Mph
3 Matt Clinton Male Senior 51:45 28.985 Mph
4 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 52:15 28.708 Mph
5 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:37 28.508 Mph
6 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 52:42 28.463 Mph
7 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 52:46 28.427 Mph
8 Brett Harwood Male Vet 53:03 28.275 Mph
9 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:13 28.187 Mph
10 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:17 28.151 Mph
11 Dean Robson Male Senior 53:39 27.959 Mph
12 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:44 27.916 Mph
13 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:46 27.898 Mph
14 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 54:04 27.744 Mph
15 George Fox Male Senior 54:26 27.557 Mph
16 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 54:48 27.372 Mph
17 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 54:49 27.364 Mph
18 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 54:52 27.339 Mph
19 Jack O'Neill Male Senior 54:55 27.314 Mph
20 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:08 27.207 Mph
21 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:55 26.826 Mph
22 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 57:00 26.316 Mph
23 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 58:35 25.605 Mph
24 Ian Critchley Male Senior Lichfield City CC 58:56 25.452 Mph
25 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:06 25.381 Mph
26 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 59:48 25.084 Mph
27 Nick Gardener Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 59:58 25.014 Mph
28 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 59:59 25.007 Mph
29 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
30 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
31 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
32 Johan Van Aardt Male Vet 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
32 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
34 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
35 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:35 24.357 Mph
36 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
37 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
38 Mark Snelling Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
39 Russell Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:02:30 24 Mph
40 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
41 Barrie Mitchell Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:03:01 23.803 Mph
42 David Wood Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
43 Dylan Kennedy Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
44 John Eames Male Vet Team Swift 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
45 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
46 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
47 Michael Ives Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:08:58 21.75 Mph Claim
48 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
DNF Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNF Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey
DNS Jack Rebours Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) Claim
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Stuart Travis Male Senior
DNS Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team