vtta (pref to east anglian vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:19:25 30.9 Mph
2 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
3 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
4 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
5 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
6 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:19 28.146 Mph
7 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
8 Steve Konrad Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
9 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
9 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
11 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
12 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 00:21:39 27.713 Mph
13 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
14 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
15 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
16 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:21:47 27.543 Mph
17 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
18 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
19 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
20 Tim Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
21 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
22 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
23 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
24 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
25 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
26 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
27 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
28 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
29 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
29 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
31 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
31 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
33 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
33 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
35 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
36 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
37 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
38 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
39 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
40 Daniel Wood Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
41 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
42 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
43 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
44 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
45 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
46 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:24:27 24.539 Mph
47 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
48 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
49 Alison Lilley Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
50 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
51 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
52 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
53 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
54 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
55 Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
56 John Coles Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
57 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
58 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
59 Gerd Ellsmore Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:30 22.641 Mph
60 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
61 Malcolm Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:27:10 22.085 Mph
62 Ron Naman Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
63 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
64 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:29:00 20.689 Mph
65 Len Finch Male CC Sudbury 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
DNF Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS Colin Record Male Vet Claim
DNS Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS James Parsons Male Vet North Road CC Claim
DNS Boyd Nicholas Male West Suffolk Wheelers Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC
DNS Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Chris Waddell Male Vet
DNS Sarah Short Female Vet
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC
DNS Tony Summers Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS James Stow Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Rob Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Stuart Short Male Vet
DNS Eric Marsh Male Vet Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Claire Lee Female Vet PMR
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Geoff Brewster Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS George Boden Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS David Baxter Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Dave Lazenby Male Vet
DNS David Langlands Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Dave Green Male Team Velovelocity Claim
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno
DNS Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Michael Fry Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC