southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:39 23:07:21 28.49 Mph
2 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 53:44 23:06:16 27.916 Mph
3 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 53:52 23:06:08 27.847 Mph
4 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 55:58 23:04:02 26.802 Mph
5 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:02 23:03:58 26.77 Mph
6 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 56:28 23:03:32 26.565 Mph
7 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 56:35 23:03:25 26.51 Mph
8 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:43 23:03:17 26.448 Mph
8 Matthew Andrews Male Senior Horsham Cycling 56:43 23:03:17 26.448 Mph
10 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 57:10 23:02:50 26.239 Mph
11 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 57:25 23:02:35 26.125 Mph
12 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 57:48 23:02:12 25.952 Mph
13 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Beachy Head CC 58:49 23:01:11 25.503 Mph
14 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 59:06 23:00:54 25.381 Mph
15 Simon Howard Male Vet South Western Road Club 59:22 00:00 25.267 Mph
16 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 59:38 23:00:22 25.154 Mph
17 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:41 23:00:19 25.133 Mph Claim
18 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:50 23:00:10 25.07 Mph
19 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:51 23:00:09 25.063 Mph
20 Dale Baldwin Male Senior Horsham Cycling 59:57 23:00:03 25.021 Mph
21 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:00:02 22:59:58 24.986 Mph
22 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:16 22:59:44 24.89 Mph
23 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:19 22:59:41 24.869 Mph
24 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:00:38 22:59:22 24.739 Mph
25 Wayne Brown Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:48 22:59:12 24.671 Mph
26 Stephen Copeland Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:10 22:58:50 24.523 Mph
27 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:35 22:58:25 24.358 Mph
28 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:47 22:58:13 24.279 Mph
29 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:02:26 22:57:34 24.026 Mph
30 Chris Dunstan Male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:32 00:00 23.987 Mph
31 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:02:41 22:57:19 23.93 Mph
32 Ian Newbold Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:47 22:57:13 23.892 Mph
33 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:53 22:57:07 23.854 Mph
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:03:09 22:56:51 23.753 Mph
35 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:03:11 22:56:49 23.741 Mph
36 Andrew Haste Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:24 22:56:36 23.66 Mph
37 Jonathan Melville Male Senior Epsom CC 1:04:14 22:55:46 23.353 Mph
38 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:04:22 22:55:38 23.304 Mph
39 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:27 22:55:33 23.274 Mph
40 Matt Twelvetrees Male Senior Horsham Cycling 1:04:41 00:00 23.19 Mph
41 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:05:30 22:54:30 22.901 Mph
42 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:06:03 22:53:57 22.71 Mph
43 Steve.Grout@Hotmail.Co.Uk Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:11 22:53:49 22.665 Mph
44 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:06:19 22:53:41 22.619 Mph
45 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:39 22:51:21 21.85 Mph
46 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 1:08:43 22:51:17 21.829 Mph
47 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:09:24 22:50:36 21.614 Mph
48 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:09:46 22:50:14 21.5 Mph
49 Catherine Humm Female Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:10:07 00:00 21.393 Mph
50 Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:12:08 22:47:52 20.795 Mph
51 Steven Hillier Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:01 22:46:59 20.543 Mph
52 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:18:13 22:41:47 19.178 Mph
53 Grant Pyke Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:18:22 22:41:38 19.141 Mph
54 Joan Lennon Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:18:34 22:41:26 19.092 Mph
55 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:19:59 22:40:01 18.754 Mph
56 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:20:27 22:39:33 18.645 Mph
57 Paul Wellman Male Unknown Epsom CC 1:26:51 00:00 17.271 Mph
DNF Carl Richardson Male Vet In-Gear DNF
DNF Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC DNF
DNF Fabien Large Male Espoir Hastings & St. Leonards CC DNF
DNS Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
DNS Colin Harris Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC DNS
DNS Glen Whittington Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs DNS
DNS Jack Batten Male Senior Army Cycling DNS
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports DNS
DNS Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC DNS
DNS Sally McSorley Female Vet Sussex Nomads CC DNS
DNS Steven Anyon Male Senior ONE Triathlon RDS DNS
DNS Simon Vieweg Male Beachy Head CC DNS Claim
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC DNS
DNS John Tindall Male Vet Epsom CC DNS
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC DNS
DNS Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club DNS
DNS Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC DNS
DNS David Le Petit Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club DNS
DNS Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS Andrew Drake Male Senior East Grinstead CC DNS
DNS Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS