severn rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U109/25
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male Senior 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
2 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
3 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
4 James Phillips Male Senior Dream Cycling 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
5 Laurence Douglas-Greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:59:03 25.402 Mph
6 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
7 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
9 Niel Dunnage Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
10 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
11 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
12 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
13 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
14 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
15 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
16 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
17 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
18 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
19 Jamie Britton Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:30 21.583 Mph
21 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
22 Robert Sims Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:10:01 21.423 Mph
23 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
24 Lee Palmer Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph
25 Martyn Hallett Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 1:12:56 20.567 Mph
26 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:14:39 20.094 Mph
27 Steven Barber Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:15:11 19.951 Mph
28 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:23 19.898 Mph
29 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:19:08 18.955 Mph
30 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:19:50 18.789 Mph
31 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:20:53 18.545 Mph
DNS Jonathan Griffin Male Vet
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS David Janes Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club
DNS Laurence Birdsey Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Henry Slade Male Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS Edward Griffin Male Senior
DNS James Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS James Cook Male Senior
DNS Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC