severn rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u109/25/
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dean Robson Male Senior NOPINZ 55:23 27.084 Mph 0
2 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 56:04 26.754 Mph 0
3 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 57:09 26.247 Mph 0
4 James Phillips Male Senior Dream Cycling 57:24 26.132 Mph 0
5 Laurence Douglas-greene Male Senior Somerset Road Club 59:03 25.402 Mph 0
6 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:42 25.126 Mph 0
7 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 59:50 25.07 Mph 0
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0
9 Niel Dunnage Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0
10 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0
11 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:02:37 23.955 Mph 0
12 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0
13 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
14 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 0
15 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0
16 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:05:04 23.053 Mph 0
17 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0
18 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0
19 Jamie Britton Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:08:50 21.792 Mph 0
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0
21 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 0
22 Robert Sims Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:10:01 21.423 Mph 0
23 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 0
24 Lee Palmer Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0
25 Martyn Hallett Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 1:12:56 20.567 Mph 0
26 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:14:39 20.094 Mph 0
27 Steven Barber Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:15:11 19.951 Mph 0
28 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:23 19.898 Mph 0
29 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:19:08 18.955 Mph 0
30 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:19:50 18.789 Mph 0
31 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:20:53 18.545 Mph 0
DNS Jonathan Griffin Male Vet Cycology Bikes 0
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS David Janes Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Laurence Birdsey Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Henry Slade Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Edward Griffin Male Senior Cycology Bikes 0
DNS James Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 0
DNS James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 0
DNS Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 0