Bec CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
2 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
3 Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
4 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
5 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 00:55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
6 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 00:55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
7 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
8 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
9 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
10 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 00:56:29 26.557 Mph Claim
11 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
12 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
13 Niall Digby Male 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
13 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
15 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 00:57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
16 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 00:57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
17 Lee Turner Male 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
18 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
19 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
20 Colin Chambers Male Crawley Wheelers 00:58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
21 Michael Porter Male 34 Nomads CC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
21 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
23 James Hughes Male Bec CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
24 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
25 Reade Harfield Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
26 Stephen Avery Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
27 Paolo Nistri Male Albarosa CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
28 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
29 Paul King Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
30 Michael Rice Male De Laune CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
31 Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
32 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
33 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
34 Ian Leeding Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
35 Andrew R Green Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
36 Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
37 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
38 Paul Greer Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
39 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
40 Robert Charles Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
41 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
43 Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
44 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
45 Nick Jenner Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
46 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
47 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
48 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
49 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
50 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
51 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
52 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
53 Nigel Stevens Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
55 Helen Bullimore Male 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
56 Malcolm Pymm Male Epsom CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
57 Rachel Baker Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
58 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
59 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
60 Gina McGeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
61 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
62 Tim Whitehead Male Bec CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph Claim
63 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
64 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
65 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
66 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
67 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph Claim
68 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph Claim
69 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
70 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
71 Harry Turnbull Male Epsom CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph Claim
72 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
73 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:26 20.709 Mph Claim
74 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:13:47 20.33 Mph Claim
75 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:16:55 19.502 Mph Claim
76 Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:18:15 19.17 Mph Claim
DNS Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Sarah Anne Nisbett Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Claire Leonard Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS John Glaysher Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Andrew Morley Male Claim
DNS Paul Curtis Male Wigmore CC Claim
DNS Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Tim Hanchet Male Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Kerry Bircher Male Cranleigh Cycling Club Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT Claim
DNS Philcr Feldman Male Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Michael Gibbons Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC Claim
DNS Stanley Kennett Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Conall Yates Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Jay Chisnall Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Andrew Thomas Male Claim
DNS Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Keith Brown Male VO2 Maximum RT Claim
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg Claim