Bec CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
13 Niall Digby Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
15 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
16 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
17 Lee Turner Male 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
18 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph 0
19 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
20 Colin Chambers Male Crawley Wheelers 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Porter Male 34 Nomads CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Hughes Male Bec CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
25 Reade Harfield Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Avery Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paolo Nistri Male Albarosa CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
28 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul King Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
30 Michael Rice Male De Laune CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0
34 Ian Leeding Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew R Green Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0
36 Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Greer Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Charles Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
43 Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
44 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Jenner Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0
50 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0
52 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nigel Stevens Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
55 Helen Bullimore Male 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
56 Malcolm Pymm Male Epsom CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rachel Baker Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0
58 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
59 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gina McGeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0
62 Tim Whitehead Male Bec CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
66 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0
67 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
71 Harry Turnbull Male Epsom CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0 Claim
72 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph 0
73 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:26 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
74 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 0 Claim
75 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:16:55 19.502 Mph 0 Claim
76 Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:18:15 19.17 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Anne Nisbett Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Claire Leonard Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Morley Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Curtis Male Wigmore CC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Hanchet Male 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Kerry Bircher Male Cranleigh Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Philcr Feldman Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC 0 Claim
DNS Stanley Kennett Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Conall Yates Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Jay Chisnall Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Brown Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 0 Claim