chester rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/3R
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:50:52 27.06 Mph
2 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:54:56 26.102 Mph
3 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:56:00 25.862 Mph
4 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:57:40 25.496 Mph
5 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:57:41 25.492 Mph
6 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 1:57:45 25.478 Mph
7 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 1:59:08 25.182 Mph
8 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:59:35 25.087 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:01:11 24.756 Mph
10 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
11 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 2:03:36 24.272 Mph
12 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:46 24.239 Mph
13 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 2:05:15 23.952 Mph
14 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:06:29 23.719 Mph
15 Russell White Male Unknown 2:06:31 23.712 Mph
16 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 2:06:59 23.625 Mph
17 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:07:35 23.514 Mph
18 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:09:09 23.229 Mph
19 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:09:20 23.196 Mph
20 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:24 23.184 Mph
21 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:35 23.151 Mph
22 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 2:09:48 23.112 Mph Claim
23 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:10:34 22.977 Mph
24 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 2:10:42 22.953 Mph
25 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:11:59 22.73 Mph
26 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:13:46 22.427 Mph
27 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:14:05 22.374 Mph
28 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:14:33 22.297 Mph
29 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:15:25 22.154 Mph
30 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 2:17:56 21.75 Mph
31 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 2:18:07 21.721 Mph
32 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:18:59 21.585 Mph
33 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:20:36 21.337 Mph
34 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 2:20:50 21.302 Mph
35 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:22:37 21.035 Mph
36 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:23:36 20.891 Mph
37 Robin Kyte Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 2:23:39 20.884 Mph
38 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 2:24:56 20.699 Mph
39 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:27:09 20.387 Mph
40 Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:27:44 20.307 Mph
41 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:36:47 19.135 Mph
42 David Short Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 2:40:17 18.717 Mph Claim
DNF Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC
DNF Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC
DNF Stephen Nuttall Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS James Eastbury Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Phil Brooke Male Vet
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Jonathan Goh Male Senior Paramount CRT
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team