north lancashire road club (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L101
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior 19:02 31.524 Mph
2 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:30 30.769 Mph
3 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 21:27 27.972 Mph
4 Jimmy Wright Male Senior Preston Whs 21:38 27.735 Mph
5 Gethin Butler Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
6 Liam Bosley Male Senior 21:48 27.523 Mph
7 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 21:52 27.439 Mph Claim
8 Philip Jones Male Senior Preston CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
9 Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir 22:22 26.826 Mph
10 Steve Abbott Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 22:26 26.746 Mph
11 Chris' Siepen Male Seamons CC 22:30 26.667 Mph Claim
12 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 22:34 26.588 Mph Claim
13 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
14 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:14 25.825 Mph
15 Simon Coates Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
16 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
17 Richard Sager Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
18 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph
19 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:00 25 Mph
20 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 24:11 24.81 Mph
21 Will Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 24:13 24.776 Mph
22 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
23 Edward Wilson Male Unknown 24:23 24.607 Mph
24 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
25 Tim Marshall Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 24:45 24.242 Mph
26 Jessica Kennedy Female Senior Derby Triathlon Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
27 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 25:02 23.968 Mph
28 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
29 Emma Houterman Female North Lancashire Road Club 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
30 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
31 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:21 23.669 Mph
32 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
33 William Howarth Male East Lancashire RC 25:34 23.468 Mph Claim
34 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
35 Simon Townsend Male Vet 26:14 22.872 Mph
36 James Prosser Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:19 22.799 Mph
37 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
38 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 27:20 21.951 Mph
39 Les Stephenson Male Vet Border City Whs CC 27:21 21.938 Mph
40 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 27:39 21.7 Mph Claim
41 Gary Kay Male North Lancashire Road Club 28:00 21.429 Mph Claim
42 Gill Craske Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 28:03 21.39 Mph
43 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 28:28 21.077 Mph
44 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 28:35 20.991 Mph
45 John Draper Male North Lancashire Road Club 35:34 16.87 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Percival Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Classic Racing Team Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS David Bisset Male Bolton Clarion CC Claim
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Paul Baillie Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club
DNS Claire Swoboda Female Senior Starley Racing