vc norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3B
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 19:37 30.586 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 19:38 30.56 Mph
3 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 19:59 30.025 Mph
4 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 20:00 30 Mph
5 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:05 29.875 Mph
6 Steve Gorbutt Male Vet Diss & District CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:23 29.436 Mph
8 Stuart Fairweather Male Senior Plomesgate CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
9 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Ipswich BC 20:43 28.962 Mph
9 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:43 28.962 Mph
11 Dougal Toms Male Espoir Iceni Velo 20:47 28.869 Mph
12 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:51 28.777 Mph
13 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 20:55 28.685 Mph
13 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:55 28.685 Mph
13 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 20:55 28.685 Mph
16 Graham Sparkes Male Vet Mulbarton Velo Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
17 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 21:11 28.324 Mph
18 Tim Duncan-Booth Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
19 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:15 28.235 Mph
20 Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:17 28.191 Mph
21 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:25 28.016 Mph
22 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 21:27 27.972 Mph
23 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
24 Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC 21:36 27.778 Mph
25 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:40 27.692 Mph
26 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 21:46 27.565 Mph
27 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:48 27.523 Mph
28 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
29 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 21:54 27.397 Mph
29 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 21:54 27.397 Mph
31 Barry McDonald Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:55 27.376 Mph
31 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 21:55 27.376 Mph
33 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 21:58 27.314 Mph
34 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:02 27.231 Mph
35 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
36 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:05 27.17 Mph
37 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:08 27.108 Mph
38 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:11 27.047 Mph
39 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
40 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 22:18 26.906 Mph
41 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 22:22 26.826 Mph
41 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:22 26.826 Mph
43 Henry Woodley Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 22:23 26.806 Mph
44 Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:25 26.766 Mph
45 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
46 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 22:29 26.686 Mph
47 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
48 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
49 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
50 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:35 26.568 Mph
51 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:36 26.549 Mph
52 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 22:38 26.51 Mph
52 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
54 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:44 26.393 Mph
55 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:46 26.354 Mph
55 Myles Higby Male Senior 22:46 26.354 Mph
55 Ian Nixon Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
58 Steven Barnes Male Senior Iceni Velo 22:50 26.277 Mph
59 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:57 26.144 Mph
60 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
61 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 23:00 26.087 Mph
62 Michael Meadows Male Vet VC Norwich 23:03 26.03 Mph
63 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
64 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
65 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:37 25.406 Mph
66 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
67 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
68 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:44 25.281 Mph
69 Simon Lomax Male Vet VC Norwich 23:48 25.21 Mph
70 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 23:50 25.175 Mph
71 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:57 25.052 Mph
72 Nick Ponsford Male Vet VC Norwich 24:08 24.862 Mph
73 Simon Ridgewell Male Senior Wisbech Whs 24:09 24.845 Mph
74 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
75 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 24:11 24.81 Mph
76 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:12 24.793 Mph
77 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:16 24.725 Mph
78 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:20 24.658 Mph
79 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:22 24.624 Mph
80 Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:30 24.49 Mph
81 Roger Graham Male Vet CC Breckland 24:31 24.473 Mph
82 John Brown Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:36 24.39 Mph
82 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
84 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:37 24.374 Mph
85 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 24:39 24.341 Mph
85 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 24:39 24.341 Mph
87 Ali Argo Male Senior VC Norwich 24:50 24.161 Mph
88 Pete Baldwin Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:54 24.096 Mph
89 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 25:00 24 Mph
89 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:00 24 Mph
91 Markos Janes Male Vet VC Norwich 25:04 23.936 Mph
92 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 25:12 23.81 Mph
93 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:24 23.622 Mph
94 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:31 23.514 Mph
95 Lewis Fulljames Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
96 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
97 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 25:47 23.271 Mph
98 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:52 23.196 Mph
99 Bob Carter Male Vet VC Norwich 25:58 23.107 Mph
100 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:21 22.77 Mph
101 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
102 Cindy Berry Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
103 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:32 22.613 Mph
104 Michael Jones Male Vet Performancecoaching.me 26:35 22.571 Mph
105 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
106 Keith Grasby Male Vet CC Breckland 27:43 21.648 Mph
107 Jane Hannah Female Senior Tri Harder 27:50 21.557 Mph
108 Christina Lankford Female Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 28:16 21.226 Mph
109 Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 28:31 21.04 Mph
110 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:50 20.809 Mph
111 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 29:19 20.466 Mph
112 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 29:47 20.145 Mph
113 Giovanna Bertoldi Female Vet Iceni Velo 30:03 19.967 Mph
DNF Michael Fry Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Derek Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Nick Robinson Male Senior 100% ME
DNS Andrew Hill Male Senior VC Deal
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Matt Smith Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Nick Dunkley Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Mark Field Male Vet VC Norwich