coalville wheelers cc (2-up ttt, 1 rider a vet) (cheques to chris sidney)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 30 Km
  • Course: as/19
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 43:45 25.565 Mph
2 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 43:45 25.565 Mph
3 Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 45:11 24.754 Mph
3 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 45:11 24.754 Mph
8 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:29 23.069 Mph
8 Ian Webster Male Vet Coalville Triathlon Club 48:29 23.069 Mph
9 Adam Gardner Male 49:20 22.672 Mph Claim
9 Stuart Faver Male 49:20 22.672 Mph Claim
10 Phil Banks Male Vet 50:03 22.347 Mph
10 Stuart Harris Male Vet 50:03 22.347 Mph
11 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 50:42 22.061 Mph
11 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 50:42 22.061 Mph
12 George Evans Male 51:11 21.852 Mph Claim
12 Steven Roach Male Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 51:11 21.852 Mph Claim
14 Jason Varnam Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:20 21.788 Mph
14 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:20 21.788 Mph
15 Jack Brough Male 51:26 21.746 Mph Claim
15 Russ Green Male 51:26 21.746 Mph Claim
17 Derrick Woodings Male 56:49 19.686 Mph Claim
17 Max Walling Male 56:49 19.686 Mph Claim
18 Callum Twelves Male 57:54 19.317 Mph Claim
18 Michael Ives Male 57:54 19.317 Mph Claim
19 David Fear Male 59:56 18.662 Mph Claim
19 Paul Kilbourne Male 59:56 18.662 Mph Claim
20 Owen Lightfoot Male 1:00:45 18.411 Mph Claim
20 Martin Hackley Male 1:00:45 18.411 Mph Claim
21 Geoff Giddings Male 1:01:09 18.291 Mph Claim
21 Harry Fearn Male 1:01:09 18.291 Mph Claim
DNF Graham Green Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Greg Hogdges Male Claim
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Harry Freeman Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Team Swift Claim