pembrokeshire velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/11A
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision RC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
4 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
5 Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
6 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
7 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
8 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
9 Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
9 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
11 Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
12 Tom Arnold Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
13 Mike Lindsay Male Vet 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
13 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
15 Laurence Birdsey Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
16 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
17 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
18 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
19 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
20 Liam Rowlands Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
21 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
22 Jonathan Hopkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:01 23.983 Mph
23 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
24 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
25 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
26 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
27 Stephen Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
28 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
29 Alan Haird Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
30 Sam Adamson Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:48 22.387 Mph
31 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
32 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
33 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
34 Dan Field Male Senior Ystwyth CC 00:27:18 21.977 Mph
35 Endaf Williams Male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
36 Jack Ramsbottom Male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
37 Bethan Smith Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:28:10 21.301 Mph
38 Shannon Haird Female Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:29:03 20.654 Mph Claim
39 Dafydd Wright Male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:29:24 20.408 Mph Claim
40 Derek Pugh Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:32:16 18.595 Mph
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill
DNS Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers