lincolnshire rra

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: c25/27
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 54:25 54:15 27.565 Mph 0
2 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 54:34 52:40 27.49 Mph 0
3 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 54:39 51:55 27.448 Mph 0
4 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 54:59 50:03 27.281 Mph 0
5 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 55:35 51:45 26.987 Mph 0
6 Richard Hamblin Male Senior 56:07 52:08 26.73 Mph 0
6 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 56:07 54:49 26.73 Mph 0
8 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:24 53:48 26.596 Mph 0
9 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 57:26 53:38 26.118 Mph 0
10 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 58:26 52:20 25.671 Mph 0
11 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 58:41 53:24 25.561 Mph 0
12 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 59:07 51:49 25.374 Mph 0
13 Eddy Kaye Male 59:34 52:10 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:51 50:38 25.063 Mph 0
15 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:59 54:37 25.007 Mph 0
16 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 1:00:19 52:24 24.869 Mph 0
17 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:38 52:47 24.739 Mph 0
18 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:45 58:11 24.692 Mph 0
19 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:01:08 52:08 24.537 Mph 0
20 Paul Brownless Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 1:01:33 54:42 24.371 Mph 0
21 Matt Brian Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 1:01:48 50:32 24.272 Mph 0
22 Ross Mcgivern Male Senior Spalding CC 1:01:51 52:02 24.253 Mph 0
23 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 1:02:02 53:33 24.181 Mph 0
24 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:18 48:44 24.077 Mph 0
25 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 1:03:04 52:32 23.785 Mph 0
26 Martin Cullen Male Vet Arrow Cycles 1:03:30 50:59 23.622 Mph 0
27 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 1:04:27 51:42 23.274 Mph 0
27 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:04:27 48:50 23.274 Mph 0
29 Jason Varnam Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:04:31 51:42 23.25 Mph 0
30 Mark Staples Male C5 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:04:48 48:06 23.148 Mph 0
31 Graham Mcandrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:05:11 52:59 23.012 Mph 0
32 David Smith Male 1:05:24 55:21 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:42 49:58 22.489 Mph 0
34 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:46 53:11 22.467 Mph 0
35 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:47 41:47 22.461 Mph 0
36 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:07:12 56:26 22.322 Mph 0
37 John Lindley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:27 52:15 22.239 Mph 0
38 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:42 50:38 22.157 Mph 0
39 Stuart Mckellar Male Vet 1:07:53 53:15 22.097 Mph 0
40 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 1:08:20 50:57 21.951 Mph 0
41 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:24 52:13 21.93 Mph 0
42 Peter Jones Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:08:46 50:38 21.813 Mph 0
43 Dave Needham Male 1:09:10 54:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alan Yost Male 1:09:37 50:54 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
45 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 1:09:54 52:08 21.459 Mph 0
46 David Colman Male Vet Alford Whs 1:10:07 37:05 21.393 Mph 0
46 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:10:07 56:12 21.393 Mph 0
48 John Needham Male Vet Alford Whs 1:10:30 57:55 21.277 Mph 0
49 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:10:46 51:46 21.197 Mph 0
50 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:11:07 49:54 21.092 Mph 0
51 Peter Flint Male 1:11:33 56:03 20.965 Mph 0 Claim
52 Brendon Thomas Male 1:12:26 58:21 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 1:13:41 51:47 20.358 Mph 0
54 John C Scott Male 1:14:35 51:46 20.112 Mph 0 Claim
55 Duncan Tittley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:17:44 54:32 19.297 Mph 0
56 Author Middleton Male 1:18:18 54:28 19.157 Mph 0 Claim
57 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:22:34 58:33 18.167 Mph 0
58 Trevor Halstead Male 1:23:33 1:00:58 17.954 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Waumsley Male 1:25:15 56:10 17.596 Mph 0 Claim
60 Seth Parrott Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:43:48 1:19:31 14.451 Mph 0
DNF Thomas Trimble Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNF 0
DNF Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNF Richard Kettleborough Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) DNF 0
DNS Ryan Thomas Male Arrow Cycles DNS 0 Claim
DNS Kathryn Smith Female DNS 0 Claim
DNS John Noone Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Gareth Wheelwright Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS John Burton Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks DNS 0
DNS Alexander Colman Male Senior Arrow Cycles DNS 0
DNS Earl Taylor Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) DNS 0
DNS Jake Clare Male DNS 0 Claim