didcot phoenix cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-16
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/181
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 19:48 30.303 Mph
2 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 20:13 29.678 Mph
3 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
4 Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach 21:18 28.169 Mph
5 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
6 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 21:34 27.821 Mph
7 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
8 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
9 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
10 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
11 Brodie Gardias Male Senior 22:18 26.906 Mph
12 Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT 22:27 26.726 Mph
13 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
14 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
15 John French Male Oxford City RC 23:21 25.696 Mph
16 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
17 Andrew Pickett Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
18 James Hunt Male Senior Oxonian CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
19 Andy McIntyre Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
20 Lewis Hutton Male Senior Oxonian CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
21 Peter Graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:36 24.39 Mph
22 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
23 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 24:58 24.032 Mph
24 Bryan Telford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:23 23.638 Mph
25 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
26 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:54 22.305 Mph
27 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 30:51 19.449 Mph
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS David Wright Male Vet
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Dave Lazenby Male Vet
DNS David Barry Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Shin Braich Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo Claim
DNS Eamonn Deeley Male Vet
DNS Pete McArdle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Mark Wise Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Dorking Cycling Club Claim
DNS Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers
DNS Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC
DNS John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC Claim