rhos-on-sea cc (wcttca 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:36 00:00 32.258 Mph 0
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 18:46 00:00 31.972 Mph 0
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:23 00:00 30.954 Mph 0
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 19:45 00:00 30.38 Mph 0
5 Alex Jones Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 19:48 00:00 30.303 Mph 0
6 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 20:16 00:00 29.605 Mph 0
6 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:16 00:00 29.605 Mph 0
8 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:26 00:00 29.364 Mph 0
9 Jack Smith-keegin Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:30 00:00 29.268 Mph 0
10 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 20:33 00:00 29.197 Mph 0
11 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 20:40 00:00 29.032 Mph 0
12 Stephen Hall Male Vet Wrexham RC 20:45 00:00 28.916 Mph 0
13 Nigel Clementson Male Vet 20:49 00:00 28.823 Mph 0
14 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 20:53 00:00 28.731 Mph 0
15 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:55 00:00 28.685 Mph 0
16 James Lindsay Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 20:58 00:00 28.617 Mph 0
16 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 20:58 00:00 28.617 Mph 0
18 Paul Woodrow Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 21:03 00:00 28.504 Mph 0
19 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:15 00:00 28.235 Mph 0
20 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:23 00:00 28.059 Mph 0
21 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 21:26 00:00 27.994 Mph 0
22 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 21:32 00:00 27.864 Mph 0
22 Pete Mcardle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 21:32 00:00 27.864 Mph 0
24 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:47 00:00 27.544 Mph 0
25 Ian Huband Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 21:50 00:00 27.481 Mph 0
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:55 00:00 27.376 Mph 0
27 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:06 00:00 27.149 Mph 0
28 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:10 00:00 27.068 Mph 0
29 Hannah Macdonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:17 00:00 26.926 Mph 0
30 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:23 00:00 26.806 Mph 0
31 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:31 00:00 26.647 Mph 0
32 Meirion Davies Male Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 22:33 00:00 26.608 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Eastbury Male Senior Chester RC 22:35 00:00 26.568 Mph 0
34 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 22:38 00:00 26.51 Mph 0
35 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 22:51 00:00 26.258 Mph 0
36 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:54 00:00 26.201 Mph 0
37 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 23:01 00:00 26.068 Mph 0
38 Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC 23:03 00:00 26.03 Mph 0
39 Philip Eliot Male Liverpool Century RC 23:14 00:00 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Hawkins Male Chester RC 23:14 00:00 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:37 00:00 25.406 Mph 0
42 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:41 00:00 25.334 Mph 0
43 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:42 00:00 25.316 Mph 0
44 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:44 00:00 25.281 Mph 0
45 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:46 00:00 25.245 Mph 0
46 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 23:53 00:00 25.122 Mph 0
47 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:56 00:00 25.07 Mph 0
48 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 23:58 00:00 25.035 Mph 0
49 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:02 00:00 24.965 Mph 0
50 Mark Tabor Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:03 00:00 24.948 Mph 0
51 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:15 00:00 24.742 Mph 0
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:19 00:00 24.674 Mph 0
53 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:26 00:00 24.557 Mph 0
54 Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC 24:28 00:00 24.523 Mph 0
55 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:29 00:00 24.506 Mph 0
56 Tim Christian Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:30 00:00 24.49 Mph 0
57 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:33 00:00 24.44 Mph 0
58 Claire Clementson Female Senior 24:36 00:00 24.39 Mph 0
59 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 24:39 00:00 24.341 Mph 0
60 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:44 00:00 24.259 Mph 0
61 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 25:29 00:00 23.545 Mph 0
62 Chris Wynne Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:37 00:00 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:39 00:00 23.392 Mph 0
64 David Firth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:47 00:00 23.271 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:48 00:00 23.256 Mph 0
66 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:54 00:00 23.166 Mph 0
67 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 26:03 00:00 23.033 Mph 0
68 Robert Dean Male Chester RC 26:05 00:00 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
69 Sian Tabor Female Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 27:17 00:00 21.991 Mph 0
70 Eddie Edwards Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 28:01 00:00 21.416 Mph 0 Claim
71 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 28:15 00:00 21.239 Mph 0
72 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 28:27 00:00 21.09 Mph 0
73 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 28:51 00:00 20.797 Mph 0
74 Peter Norman Male 28:52 00:00 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Clayton Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 30:55 00:00 19.407 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC DNS 0
DNS Ian Jones Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club DNS 0 Claim
DNS Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC DNS 0
DNS Joe Roberts Male Senior St Helens CRC DNS 0
DNS Dafydd Jones Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Darren White Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Becky Lewis Female Senior Wrexham RC DNS 0
DNS Dave Smith Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS 0 Claim
DNS Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers DNS 0 Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male Team Swift DNS 0 Claim
DNS Tammy Lee Female Senior Chester RC DNS 0
DNS Dave Griffiths Male Vet Shropshire CCA DNS 0