Southborough & District Wheelers (Entries close 5/12/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jan-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/10
  • Closing Date: 05-Dec-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
2 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
3 James Lowden Male Senior Team TMC 21:49 27.501 Mph
4 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 22:05 27.169 Mph
5 Liam Yates Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph
7 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
8 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
9 Steve Berry Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 23:27 25.586 Mph
10 Mark Doxey Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
11 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
12 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:23 24.606 Mph
13 Thomas Rowing Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
14 Dean Chiddention Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
15 Bronwen Ewing Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
16 Tony Worton Male Rapha Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
17 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
18 Paul Morton Male PMR 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
19 Steven Melia-Chamberlain Male Quick Release Cycling Club 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
20 Ian Hodge Male Vet 25:06 23.904 Mph
21 Steve Gooch Male 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
22 Malcolm Whitehead Male Kingsnorth International Whs 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
23 Kieran Fitzpatrick Male Senior 25:15 23.762 Mph
24 Danny Frost Male Folkestone Velo Club 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
25 James Fosbery Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
26 Rory Hopcraft Male 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
27 David Bagge Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
28 Olly Stevens Male 25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
29 Theo Yates Male In-Gear 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
30 Jake Mitchell Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
31 Matthew Evans Male 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
32 Peter Cutler Male Regents Park Rouleurs 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
33 Glen Whittington Male 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
34 Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
35 David Greenwood Male 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
36 Adam Bale Male Senior 26:27 22.684 Mph
37 Phil Booth Male Medway Velo Club 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
38 Jeremy Saynor Male PMR 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
38 Tom Morton Male PMR 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
40 Barry Goodsell Male 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
41 Joshua Clark Male 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
42 Nick Marsh Male VC Deal 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
43 Christopher Bax Male PMR 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
44 Toby Raine Male Cambridge University CC 27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
45 Mark Amon Male 27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
46 Martin Yardley Male Vet 27:37 21.725 Mph
47 Andrew Adams Male 27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
48 David Mastin Male Thanet RC 27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
49 Philippa Jenkins Male 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
49 Michael Saadat Male 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
51 David Millis Male 28:03 21.39 Mph Claim
52 Colin Jarman Male 28:46 20.857 Mph Claim
53 Kelvin Holmes Male 29:02 20.665 Mph Claim
54 Andy Burrows Male Thanet RC 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
55 Rebecca Wilson Male 29:21 20.442 Mph Claim
56 William Murtagh Male 29:22 20.431 Mph Claim
57 Andrew McCall Male Thanet RC 29:37 20.258 Mph Claim
58 Paul Woodman Male In-Gear 29:40 20.224 Mph Claim
59 Nicholas Rogers Male 29:52 20.089 Mph Claim
60 Russ Mason Male Thornton Road Club 30:08 19.911 Mph Claim
61 Mick James Male PMR 30:30 19.672 Mph Claim
62 Alan Oakley Male 30:39 19.575 Mph Claim
63 Fabien Large Male 30:44 19.522 Mph Claim
64 Gerry Akehurst Male Vet In-Gear 31:08 19.271 Mph
65 Jeremy Hopkins Male Hythe Cycling Club 31:22 19.128 Mph Claim
66 Natasha Jarman Male Dulwich Paragon CC 31:41 18.937 Mph Claim
67 Simon Tyler Male 32:58 18.2 Mph Claim
68 Martin Hillier Male 33:00 18.181 Mph Claim
69 Bob Burden Male 34:03 17.621 Mph Claim
70 Eric Bates Male VTTA (Kent) 34:09 17.569 Mph Claim
71 Jim Hollands Male 34:16 17.509 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Hillman Male 34:16 17.509 Mph Claim
73 Tim Miles Male 34:49 17.233 Mph Claim
74 Alyson Nye Male 37:04 16.187 Mph Claim
75 Stephanie Waters Male San Fairy Ann CC 39:11 15.312 Mph Claim
76 Dace Homa Male 45:06 13.303 Mph Claim
DNS Roly Crayford Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male CC Bexley Claim
DNS Ryan Edwards Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team Claim
DNS Nicholas Wood Male Folkestone Velo Club Claim
DNS Andrew Macey Male PMR Claim
DNS Martin Dickinson Male Deal Tri Claim
DNS Kevin Gleadow Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS Taj Matharoo Male Claim
DNS Gary Birch Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Claim
DNS Susan Matharoo Male Claim
DNS Chris Hovenden Male Arctic Aircon RT Claim
DNS Simon Adams Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Mark Fosbery Male Claim
DNS Peter Pav Bryan Male Claim
DNS Zuzanna Ciszewska Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim