north hampshire road club (50% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Farnham RC 00:49:53 30.071 Mph
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 00:50:22 29.782 Mph
3 James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:50:27 29.733 Mph
4 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:51:46 28.977 Mph
6 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
7 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:53:17 28.152 Mph
8 Michael Stafford Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:53:22 28.108 Mph
9 Ben Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:53:40 27.951 Mph
10 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
11 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
12 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
13 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:55:06 27.224 Mph
14 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
15 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
16 Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
17 Peter Stuart Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:55:14 27.158 Mph
18 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph
19 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:21 27.101 Mph
20 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
21 Richard Mason Male Vet London Dynamo 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
22 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
23 Nick Austin Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
24 Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
25 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
26 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
27 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
28 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
29 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
30 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
31 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:56:21 26.62 Mph
32 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
33 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:56:33 26.526 Mph
34 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
35 Simon Holder Male Vet PBscience.com 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
36 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:57:05 26.278 Mph
37 Michele Contrino Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
38 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
39 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
40 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
41 Sophie Household Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
42 Daniel Pink Male Senior Bigfoot CC 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
43 Samuel Evans Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
44 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
45 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:57:57 25.885 Mph
46 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:57:57 25.885 Mph
47 Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 00:58:04 25.833 Mph
48 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
49 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
50 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
51 Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:58:17 25.737 Mph
52 Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 00:58:28 25.656 Mph
53 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
54 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
55 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph
56 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:59:15 25.317 Mph
57 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
58 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
59 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
60 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
61 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
62 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
63 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
64 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
65 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
66 Andy Collins Male Vet South London Harriers 1:01:07 24.544 Mph
67 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
68 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
69 Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
70 Christine Rowley Female Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
71 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
72 Richard Willcox Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
73 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
74 Ian Donohue Male Vet 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
75 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
76 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
77 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
78 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
79 Therese Coen Female Senior London Phoenix CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
80 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
81 Zoe Taylor Female Vet ...a3crg 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
82 Steve Newton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
83 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
84 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
85 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
86 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph
87 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
88 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
89 Victoria Lawson Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
90 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
91 Becky Clark Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:11:49 20.887 Mph
92 Nancie Dawkins Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 1:13:29 20.413 Mph
93 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:13:40 20.362 Mph
94 Brian Moon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 1:19:49 18.793 Mph Claim
95 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:24:59 17.651 Mph
DNF Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF Sebastian Ader Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club
DNF Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF James Goward Male Vet Four4th
DNF Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNF Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNF Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg
DNF Gregor Lock Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Thomas Doran Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Richard Elliott Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Leon Fielding Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC
DNS Nigel Ford Male C2 Hargroves Cycles CC
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Ben Houston Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Todd Hooper Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Alan Rowe Male Vet De Laune CC
DNS James Gower Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Nigel Bicknell Male Vet Farnham RC