congleton cycling club (cheshire points series 19 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-16
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/9
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:44:42 28.653 Mph 0
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:09 28.531 Mph 0
3 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:50:12 27.223 Mph 0
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:50:39 27.112 Mph 0
5 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:50:54 27.051 Mph 0
6 Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:51:15 26.966 Mph 0
7 John Morgan Male Vet Preston Whs 1:53:04 26.533 Mph 0
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:30 26.432 Mph 0
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:54:39 26.167 Mph 0
10 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:55:17 26.023 Mph 0
11 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:55:35 25.955 Mph 0
12 Garry Brown Male Vet Up and Active 1:57:50 25.46 Mph 0
13 Nige Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 1:57:52 25.452 Mph 0
14 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:58:43 25.27 Mph 0
15 Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:59:16 25.154 Mph 0
16 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sheffrec CC 2:00:49 24.831 Mph 0
17 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:07 24.769 Mph 0
18 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:17 24.735 Mph 0
19 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 2:01:38 24.664 Mph 0
20 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:01:45 24.641 Mph 0
21 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:01:49 24.627 Mph 0
22 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 2:02:06 24.57 Mph 0
23 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:02:58 24.397 Mph 0
23 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph 0
24 John Edmondson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:03:51 24.223 Mph 0
26 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:03:58 24.2 Mph 0
27 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0
28 Lee Winslow Male Vet 2:04:31 24.093 Mph 0
29 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:05:37 23.882 Mph 0
30 Ian Roberts Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 2:06:07 23.787 Mph 0
31 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 2:06:40 23.684 Mph 0
32 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 2:06:47 23.662 Mph 0
33 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:07:14 23.579 Mph 0
34 Claire Swoboda Female Senior Starley Racing 2:07:26 23.542 Mph 0
35 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:27 23.539 Mph 0
36 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:07:46 23.48 Mph 0
37 Tim Riding Male Vet Total Tri Training 2:08:49 23.289 Mph 0
38 Ian Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 2:08:54 23.274 Mph 0
39 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:09:04 23.244 Mph 0
40 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:09:16 23.208 Mph 0
41 Michael Cliffe Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:09:22 23.19 Mph 0
42 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 0
43 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:09:41 23.133 Mph 0
44 Andrew Noble Male Senior HD Revolutions 2:09:54 23.095 Mph 0
45 Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:10:04 23.065 Mph 0
46 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:10:17 23.027 Mph 0
47 Thom Hughes Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 2:10:50 22.93 Mph 0
48 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:11:12 22.866 Mph 0
49 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:11:58 22.733 Mph 0
50 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:12:04 22.716 Mph 0
51 Rich Brown Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 2:12:23 22.661 Mph 0
52 Lindsay Griffiths Female Senior Total Tri Training 2:13:45 22.43 Mph 0
53 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:14:36 22.288 Mph 0
54 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2:14:38 22.283 Mph 0
55 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 2:14:40 22.277 Mph 0
56 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 2:14:55 22.236 Mph 0
57 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 2:16:58 21.903 Mph 0
58 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 2:17:03 21.89 Mph 0
59 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:17:14 21.861 Mph 0
60 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:20:06 21.413 Mph 0
61 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 2:21:17 21.234 Mph 0
62 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 2:22:28 21.058 Mph 0
63 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 2:23:42 20.877 Mph 0
64 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:24:21 20.783 Mph 0
65 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:25:08 20.671 Mph 0
66 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:25:33 20.611 Mph 0
67 Jacqueline Ward Female Vet 2:26:10 20.524 Mph 0
68 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:26:36 20.464 Mph 0
69 Paul Lowe Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:27:39 20.318 Mph 0 Claim
70 Claire Hebblethwaite Female Senior Knutsford Tri Club 2:28:15 20.236 Mph 0
71 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 2:29:08 20.116 Mph 0
72 Denise Hurst Female Vet Congleton CC 2:29:31 20.065 Mph 0
73 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:30:53 19.883 Mph 0
74 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:31:13 19.839 Mph 0
75 Gail Lowe Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:34:49 19.378 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:35:00 19.355 Mph 0
77 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 2:36:41 19.147 Mph 0
78 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:36:43 19.143 Mph 0
79 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:39:02 18.864 Mph 0
80 Miranda Taylor Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:45:51 18.089 Mph 0
81 Victor Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 2:48:45 17.778 Mph 0 Claim
82 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 2:52:23 17.403 Mph 0
83 John Budzik Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:58:39 16.793 Mph 0
84 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 3:16:28 15.27 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Nikolas James Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 0
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 0
DNF Leslie Hughes Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Claire Riding Female Vet Total Tri Training 0
DNS Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 0
DNS Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 0
DNS Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 0
DNS Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Guy Wolstencroft Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 0
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Simon Davis Male Senior 0
DNS James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 0
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 0
DNS David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 0
DNS Lukas Hodgson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Vanessa Whitfield Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Amy Ogden Female Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 0