bridlington cc (men)(pref to yorkshier dc clubs)(3 events 150 max machines) (cheques to bridlington cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:18:35 32.287 Mph
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:18:43 32.057 Mph
3 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
4 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
5 Michael Ellerton (Aka, The Wind) Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
5 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
7 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
8 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
9 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
10 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
11 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
12 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
13 Greg Saunderson Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
14 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
15 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
16 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
17 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
18 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
19 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
20 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
21 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
21 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
23 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
23 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
23 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
26 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
26 Xavier Scott Male Senior 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
28 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
29 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
29 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
29 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
32 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
33 Daryl Maffey Male Senior YH-Training Scarborough RC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
34 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 00:21:11 28.324 Mph Claim
35 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
36 Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
37 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
37 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
37 Andy Gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
40 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
41 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
41 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
43 Nev Watson Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
44 Nigel Warnes Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
45 Martin Cockerill Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
45 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
45 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
48 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
49 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
50 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
51 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
52 Melvin Blackford Male Bridlington CC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
53 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
54 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
55 Mark Woodley Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
56 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
57 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
57 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
59 Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
60 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
61 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
62 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
63 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
64 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
65 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
66 David Kidd Male Senior Featherstone RC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
67 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
68 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
69 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
70 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
71 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
72 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
72 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
74 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
75 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
76 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
77 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
78 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
78 Howard Cross Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
80 Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
81 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
81 Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
83 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
83 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
85 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
86 Scott Barley Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
87 Peter Stone Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
88 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
89 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
90 Liam Mealey Male Senior Otley CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
91 Richard Cullen Male Senior Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
92 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
93 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
94 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
95 Matthew Richardson Male Senior Selby CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
95 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
97 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
98 Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
99 Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:00 24 Mph
100 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
101 Brian Rose Male Vet Goole RCC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
102 Peter Yates Male Vet Otley CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
103 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
104 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
105 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
106 Chris Scott Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
107 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
108 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:28:17 21.214 Mph Claim
DNF John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull)
DNF David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS George Fox Male Senior
DNS Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Matthew Wilson Male Senior Jackpot Racing
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift
DNS Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Jamie Cousins Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT
DNS Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro