ratae rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/11
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
2 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
3 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
4 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
5 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
6 Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
7 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
8 Leon Wright Male Senior 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
9 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
10 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
11 Dave Elliott Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
12 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
13 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
14 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
15 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
16 Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
17 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
18 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
19 Steve Rhodes Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
20 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
21 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
22 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
23 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
24 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
25 Edward Mellor Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
26 Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
27 Dean Tacey Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph Claim
28 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
29 Matthew Wood Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
30 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
31 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
32 Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
33 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
34 Gary Kondor Male Vet 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
35 Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
36 Peter Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
37 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
38 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
39 David Vingoe Male Vet 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
40 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
41 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
42 Allen Pettitt Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
43 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
44 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
45 Colin Howson Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
46 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
47 Steven Robinson Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
48 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
49 Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
50 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
51 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
52 Grant Hammond Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
53 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
54 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
55 John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
56 Brigitte Gaillard Female Vet Ratae RC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph
57 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
58 Colin Hearn Male Vet Ratae RC 00:30:06 19.934 Mph Claim
59 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:30:36 19.608 Mph
DNS Simon Price Male C2 Para-T
DNS Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Brendan Rice Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Russell Gent Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior