barnesbury cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: m509
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:45:59 28.306 Mph 0
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:51:13 26.974 Mph 0
3 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:54:48 26.132 Mph 0
4 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:56:23 25.777 Mph 0
5 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:56:31 25.747 Mph 0
6 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:56:56 25.656 Mph 0
7 Eddie Addis Male Senior Gala CC 1:58:14 25.374 Mph 0
8 Andrew Scorey Male Senior 100% ME 1:59:32 25.098 Mph 0
9 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:59:59 25.003 Mph 0
10 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:01:48 24.631 Mph 0
11 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:03:35 24.275 Mph 0
12 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 2:05:09 23.971 Mph 0
13 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:05:52 23.835 Mph 0
14 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 2:07:04 23.61 Mph 0
15 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 2:07:14 23.579 Mph 0
16 Ian Mackie Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:08:46 23.298 Mph 0
17 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:09:30 23.166 Mph 0
18 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 2:09:54 23.095 Mph 0
19 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:11:28 22.819 Mph 0
20 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:14:02 22.382 Mph 0
21 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph 0
22 John Willis Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:15:13 22.187 Mph 0
23 Peter Mcewan Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 2:15:16 22.178 Mph 0
24 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:18:44 21.624 Mph 0
25 Al Heatley Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:20:18 21.383 Mph 0
26 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 2:21:32 21.196 Mph 0
27 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:21:56 21.137 Mph 0
28 Martin Bluck Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:22:29 21.055 Mph 0
29 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:25:23 20.635 Mph 0
30 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 2:28:18 20.229 Mph 0
31 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:28:43 20.173 Mph 0
32 Gary Hall Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:30:43 19.905 Mph 0
33 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:30:44 19.903 Mph 0
34 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:34:07 19.466 Mph 0
35 Robert Mcewan Male Senior Army Cycling 2:41:59 18.52 Mph 0
36 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:27:03 14.489 Mph 0
DNF Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNF Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNF Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNF Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNF Ian Laidler Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNF Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNF Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS David Milton Male Vet Tyne Tri 0
DNS Keith Mcminn Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0
DNS Derek Mcguire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 0
DNS Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0
DNS Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 0
DNS Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 0
DNS Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 0